Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/10/17 |
SCOL2 BADO League Event |
Green |
00:57:06 |
18th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5 |
01:07:28 |
40th |
1039 |
|
15/10/17 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
01:04:52 |
32nd |
934 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/17 |
Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event |
Green |
00:58:34 |
16th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:36:09 |
8th |
1085 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Heats |
H6.3 |
00:15:40 |
18th |
1065 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F11 |
00:19:22 |
28th |
1038 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F11 (W55, W60) |
00:19:22 |
22nd |
|
|
09/09/17 |
SLOW City of London Race |
8 |
00:53:31 |
29th |
933 |
|
20/08/17 |
SN Urban event |
B |
00:45:02 |
18th |
1020 |
|
29/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Green (W16, W55, W60) |
01:34:30 |
|
|
|
28/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Green (W16, W55, W60) |
01:05:06 |
18th |
1012 |
|
27/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 |
Course 9 |
00:55:29 |
18th |
1025 |
|
21/05/17 |
SCOL9: BKO Level C event |
Green |
01:01:50 |
12th |
982 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/17 |
Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Green |
00:59:41 |
16th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/17 |
Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race |
Men Ultra Vets / Women Super Vets |
00:37:55 |
8th |
1060 |
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 17(M70, W55) |
01:12:10 |
41st |
1074 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 12(W55) |
00:38:53 |
32nd |
1071 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13(M70, W55, W60) |
00:16:49 |
40th |
1025 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course GR |
00:48:54 |
10th |
1059 |
|
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Blue |
01:00:40 |
22nd |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 |
SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event |
Green |
00:41:09 |
5th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 Green Women |
01:03:02 |
6th |
1085 |
|
26/02/17 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 |
Green |
00:44:25 |
8th |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/17 |
WIM Winter Warmer |
Green |
00:52:25 |
8th |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/17 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 6 |
Green |
00:43:08 |
3rd |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Green |
00:47:21 |
7th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/17 |
TVOC Level C Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:27:36 |
11th |
1058 |
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
G |
00:54:07 |
9th |
1054 |
|
04/12/16 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 4 |
Green |
00:51:51 |
35th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
SN Handicap |
00:56:06 |
17th |
1033 |
|
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
8 |
00:50:08 |
26th |
1076 |
|
05/11/16 |
Salisbury City Urban |
Course 4 |
00:45:19 |
12th |
1072 |
|
30/10/16 |
SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving |
Green |
00:40:33 |
24th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/16 |
BKO/BADO joint Night event (Greenham Common) |
Green |
00:42:14 |
6th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/16 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League |
Green |
00:54:31 |
25th |
1015 |
Navigation Chl |
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Green |
00:50:52 |
3rd |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/09/16 |
GO Guildford City Race |
4 |
00:49:01 |
17th |
994 |
|
16/07/16 |
SN Urban Event |
|
00:42:40 |
9th |
1045 |
|
19/06/16 |
Devon League Event No.6 |
Green |
85:05:00 |
14th |
892 |
Navigation Chl |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:46:09 |
15th |
1043 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H63 |
00:15:06 |
17th |
1064 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F6A |
00:18:48 |
32nd |
1068 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) |
00:18:48 |
23rd |
|
|
05/06/16 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Green |
01:01:05 |
19th |
996 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/05/16 |
BKO Level C and SCOA league event |
Green |
00:47:17 |
19th |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/16 |
Science City Double Urban Sprint Races |
Race1 Course4 |
00:32:14 |
17th |
1024 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:19:09 |
33rd |
1055 |
|
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Green |
00:52:35 |
7th |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
Warminster Urban Race |
Course 4 |
00:40:17 |
1st |
1069 |
|