Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/01/18 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Green |
00:58:59 |
|
|
|
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Very Short Green |
00:46:14 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/17 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
00:53:47 |
12th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:12:04 |
21st |
1017 |
|
29/10/17 |
GO Ambersham Autumn Dash |
Short Green |
00:44:53 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/17 |
Mole Valley District Event |
Short Green |
00:41:32 |
2nd |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Green |
00:51:59 |
8th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M60, W40) |
00:55:55 |
40th |
1078 |
|
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Green |
00:43:29 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C21 |
00:38:40 |
11th |
1055 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C21 |
00:54:48 |
15th |
1065 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
C21 |
00:48:21 |
67th |
846 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C21 |
01:05:02 |
20th |
1041 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
C21 |
01:10:23 |
56th |
937 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C21 |
00:54:15 |
20th |
1039 |
|
29/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Green (M70) |
00:36:54 |
|
|
|
29/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance |
Course 14 |
00:36:54 |
9th |
|
|
28/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Green (M70) |
01:27:22 |
28th |
959 |
|
27/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 |
Course 8 |
00:56:38 |
26th |
1020 |
|
20/05/17 |
SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington |
GREEN |
00:57:09 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Orange |
00:18:00 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 19(M75, W65) |
01:02:39 |
29th |
1027 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 13(M70) |
01:01:52 |
120th |
829 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course GR |
00:49:49 |
12th |
1053 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:35:45 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Green |
00:36:38 |
1st |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Green |
00:44:45 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:41:57 |
31st |
1063 |
|
05/03/17 |
DFOK District event |
Green |
01:04:37 |
10th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/17 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 |
Green |
00:46:31 |
17th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/17 |
SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Green |
00:32:44 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/17 |
HH SE League event |
Green |
01:28:10 |
68th |
706 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
g |
00:45:08 |
10th |
1022 |
|
11/02/17 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
00:56:55 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Green |
00:57:15 |
35th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/17 |
SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne |
Green |
00:42:13 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/17 |
SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex |
Green |
00:42:47 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Short Green |
00:53:43 |
6th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
G |
00:59:52 |
17th |
1009 |
|
04/12/16 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 4 |
Green |
00:47:44 |
24th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/16 |
SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) |
Green |
00:38:34 |
5th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
Green |
00:44:04 |
3rd |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
8 |
00:56:26 |
57th |
1032 |
|
05/11/16 |
SO SOG A5 |
Green |
01:13:26 |
26th |
764 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/10/16 |
SAX District Event |
Green |
00:59:24 |
7th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Orange (M12, M14B, W12, W14B, Orange) |
00:28:33 |
3rd |
|
|
01/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Orange (M12, M14B, W12, W14B, Orange) |
00:31:41 |
5th |
|
|
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Orange |
00:27:14 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
12 |
00:56:36 |
57th |
910 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
11 |
01:00:27 |
31st |
964 |
|