Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:04:44 |
33rd |
929 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate |
Green |
00:44:26 |
37th |
929 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
01:19:10 |
19th |
953 |
|
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Green |
01:42:15 |
97th |
868 |
Navigation Chl |
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
Short Green |
00:48:54 |
33rd |
913 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/04/18 |
SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Green |
00:52:25 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M75, W65) |
01:23:56 |
|
|
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:44:24 |
45th |
980 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:41 |
40th |
904 |
|
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Green |
01:01:19 |
37th |
910 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/18 |
Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65) |
00:48:32 |
27th |
955 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:48:11 |
29th |
923 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Short Green |
00:59:46 |
6th |
955 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/02/18 |
SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) |
Green |
00:44:11 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/18 |
Holmwood Common Regional |
GREEN |
00:59:17 |
31st |
995 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/02/18 |
SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
green |
00:52:54 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Short Green |
01:02:07 |
2nd |
924 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/18 |
SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
00:43:06 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/18 |
Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:03:34 |
7th |
891 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/02/18 |
Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance |
Green |
01:24:04 |
49th |
864 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Short Green |
00:47:53 |
7th |
973 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/01/18 |
SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Green |
00:49:58 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/01/18 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath |
Green |
01:02:19 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Green |
00:50:35 |
6th |
906 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/01/18 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Green |
00:48:05 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:51:59 |
4th |
930 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/17 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Short Green |
01:17:07 |
3rd |
890 |
Navigation Chl |
09/12/17 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Light Green |
01:16:20 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/12/17 |
SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham |
Green |
00:57:07 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/17 |
SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton |
Green |
01:05:10 |
39th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/17 |
CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event |
Short Green |
00:55:01 |
12th |
762 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/17 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Green |
00:48:57 |
|
|
|
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
01:39:40 |
75th |
803 |
|
29/10/17 |
GO Ambersham Autumn Dash |
Green |
01:22:28 |
25th |
845 |
Navigation Chl |
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7 |
01:15:23 |
69th |
848 |
|
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Green |
|
|
|
|
07/10/17 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood |
Green |
01:00:01 |
39th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
01:05:26 |
88th |
823 |
|
23/09/17 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Green |
01:15:07 |
35th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
3A |
00:33:52 |
26th |
697 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
3B |
00:30:15 |
24th |
805 |
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C7 |
00:46:57 |
41st |
776 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C7 |
00:45:49 |
19th |
859 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7(M80, W75) |
00:38:58 |
32nd |
796 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C7 |
01:07:26 |
37th |
802 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7(M80, W75) |
00:53:36 |
23rd |
853 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C7 |
00:43:11 |
53rd |
699 |
|
15/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:31:20 |
|
|
|
24/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:33:38 |
38th |
|
|
10/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove |
Sprint |
00:25:42 |
42nd |
|
|