Results

Member Results

George Van Dam

Show graph
BOF number 131062 | Club HALO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7123 | Current Ranking 757th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/01/14 AIRE Regional Event Light Green 00:35:11 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
29/12/13 Regional Event Light Green 00:24:14 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/11/13 YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Championships Orange 00:14:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/10/13 YHOA Superleague Orange 00:23:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
29/09/13 Regional Event Light Green 00:50:28 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
08/09/13 DVO EM League Light Green 00:43:20 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/08/13 White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:56:16 8th Navigation Chl ****
24/08/13 White Rose Individual - 1 Light Green 00:37:42 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C4 00:38:49 27th
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C4 00:35:09 14th
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C4 00:28:20
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) C4 00:30:14 4th
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C4 00:27:33 6th
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) C4 00:30:11 9th
20/07/13 YHOA Sprint Championships/YHOA Urban League C 00:28:47 7th
23/06/13 Northern Championships (UKOL13) Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 00:29:15 10th
16/06/13 EBOR Limited Regional Event Course D Light Green 00:40:42 2nd
09/06/13 Regional Middle Distance Event Green 00:58:22 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/05/13 YHOA Urban League F 00:09:43 1st
26/05/13 YHOA Urban League E 00:19:17 2nd
11/05/13 AIRE Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Orange 00:19:57
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) Badge Course 26 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 00:28:17 5th
27/04/13 YHOA Urban League - Spring Weekend in North Yorkshire C 00:38:40
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) Badge Course 12(M12, W12) 00:18:01 5th
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 4.2 00:12:01 8th
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships A41 00:14:45 26th
14/04/13 CLOK Colour Coded & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Orange 00:32:47 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
07/04/13 YHOA Superleague Orange 00:24:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 26 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 00:34:42
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 26 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 00:29:17 4th
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:11:58
17/03/13 EBOR Regional Event Light Green 00:18:51
03/03/13 CLARO - Regional Event (Swinsty) Light Green 00:34:22 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/03/13 Saturday Event Primrose Warren Scunthorpe Green 00:42:22 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/13 YHOA Superleague Orange 00:27:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
23/02/13 Beverley Westwood Saturday Event Green 00:58:41 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/13 Midland Championships Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) 00:39:45 10th
27/01/13 Calke Park Light Green 00:34:37
13/01/13 YHOA Superleague/YHOA Championships Orange 00:30:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/01/13 Aire Regional Event Orange 00:31:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
11/11/12 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Orange 00:31:26 9th Racing Chl: Silver ***
04/11/12 CLOK Local Event Bank Foot Orange 00:30:07 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
28/10/12 White Peak Weekend Day 2 & EM League Orange 00:22:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
21/10/12 YHOA Superleague - Middle Distance Event Light Green 00:25:51
14/10/12 CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 2 Sneaton Forest East & Fylingdales Moor Light Green 01:00:34 7th Navigation Chl ****
14/10/12 CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 2 Sneaton Forest East & Fylingdales Moor Orange 00:24:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/10/12 CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 1 Sneaton Forest West & Parsley Beck (Masters Cup) Orange 00:27:14 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
16/09/12 SYO Colour-Coded Event Light Green 00:52:08 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
09/09/12 AIRE Regional Ultra Long O Event/ UK Cup Race Light Green 00:41:53
26/08/12 White Rose Classic Distance Race 2 Orange 00:27:20 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***