Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Green |
00:33:56 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Orange |
00:20:27 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
15 |
44:09:00 |
5th |
|
|
18/02/17 |
SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley |
Green |
00:38:17 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
g |
00:33:42 |
1st |
|
|
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Green |
00:39:51 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/17 |
SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne |
Green |
00:37:11 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Green |
00:55:15 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/17 |
SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead |
Green |
00:32:00 |
|
|
|
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Light Green |
00:32:35 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/16 |
SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) |
Course 6 |
00:14:02 |
|
|
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
LG |
00:40:55 |
5th |
|
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Green |
00:47:36 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/16 |
LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) |
Light Green |
00:42:40 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
15 |
00:36:51 |
1st |
|
|
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Green |
00:35:41 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Orange Women |
00:33:04 |
5th |
|
|
01/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Light Green (M14, M16B, W14, W16B) |
00:25:14 |
14th |
|
|
24/09/16 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual |
W14 |
00:41:13 |
8th |
|
|
03/09/16 |
The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes |
Light Green |
00:41:36 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
12 |
00:40:22 |
19th |
|
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
12 |
00:28:12 |
5th |
|
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
12 |
00:41:46 |
4th |
|
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
Course 12 |
00:39:05 |
20th |
|
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
Course 12 |
00:57:32 |
9th |
|
|
03/07/16 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Light Green |
00:39:54 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/07/16 |
SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:23:48 |
25th |
|
|
30/06/16 |
SO Park-O 4 - East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint |
00:17:34 |
20th |
|
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
Course 12 |
00:37:27 |
29th |
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H63 |
00:19:41 |
48th |
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F6B |
00:16:03 |
11th |
|
|
04/06/16 |
SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) |
Sprint |
00:24:46 |
16th |
|
|
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Light Green |
00:25:19 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Green |
00:40:42 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
24 |
00:49:59 |
10th |
|
|
23/04/16 |
SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:34:52 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Light Green |
00:26:38 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
27 |
00:58:12 |
34th |
|
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
27 |
00:45:25 |
21st |
|
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 |
00:25:47 |
50th |
|
|
06/03/16 |
DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat |
Green |
00:49:37 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/16 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
Course 15 |
00:49:10 |
15th |
|
|
21/02/16 |
HH SE League event & SE Long Championships |
Light Green |
00:40:55 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/16 |
SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill |
Green |
00:42:38 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/16 |
SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington |
Green |
00:34:51 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/16 |
Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event |
Light Green |
00:35:02 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Light Green |
00:47:22 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/01/16 |
SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) |
Green |
00:36:26 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Light Green |
00:45:46 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/01/16 |
SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead |
Green |
00:34:46 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |