Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
Brown |
00:51:49 |
16th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/16 |
South East Night Championships |
1 |
00:55:31 |
6th |
1239 |
|
12/11/16 |
HH Saturday League & Youth League |
Blue |
00:29:21 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
3 |
00:58:47 |
5th |
1285 |
|
05/11/16 |
Salisbury City Urban |
Course 2 |
00:49:37 |
3rd |
1296 |
|
30/10/16 |
SMOC Colour Coded, Stowe Park |
SBr |
00:46:14 |
2nd |
1275 |
|
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:15:30 |
46th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/16 |
SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL |
Blue |
00:45:55 |
2nd |
1285 |
Navigation Chl |
08/10/16 |
WAOC Ely City Urban Race |
2 (W Open, M40+) |
34:45:00 |
1st |
1275 |
|
02/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) |
01:10:39 |
5th |
|
|
01/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) |
00:56:32 |
2nd |
1301 |
|
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Brown |
00:57:51 |
4th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
London City Race |
5 - Men's Vets |
00:44:30 |
3rd |
1297 |
|
04/09/16 |
The Liverpool Big Weekend |
2 |
51:21:00 |
8th |
1267 |
|
03/09/16 |
The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes |
Short Brown |
01:21:20 |
14th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
1m |
00:14:51 |
39th |
1268 |
|
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
1a |
00:17:21 |
39th |
1260 |
|
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
3 |
01:01:05 |
26th |
1243 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
3 |
00:58:14 |
31st |
1256 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
3 |
01:16:45 |
47th |
1229 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) |
00:42:33 |
62nd |
1206 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:04:35 |
34th |
1244 |
|
09/07/16 |
HH Saturday League & GLOSS |
Blue |
00:32:36 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/07/16 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue Open |
00:45:44 |
3rd |
1251 |
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:07:34 |
55th |
1186 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H22 |
00:18:07 |
6th |
1249 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F2A |
00:18:42 |
22nd |
1244 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) |
00:18:42 |
22nd |
|
|
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Brown |
01:11:30 |
6th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Brown |
00:42:49 |
6th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:07:49 |
7th |
1249 |
Navigation Chl |
07/05/16 |
Science City Double Urban Sprint Races |
Race1 Course2 |
00:27:08 |
2nd |
1275 |
|
02/05/16 |
WMOA Urban League 1 |
2 |
00:34:37 |
3rd |
1270 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:39:26 |
24th |
1239 |
|
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Brown |
01:10:41 |
7th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/16 |
KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) |
Course 2 (W Open and M Vets) |
00:34:02 |
11th |
1247 |
|
03/04/16 |
Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event |
Brown |
01:09:27 |
|
|
|
02/04/16 |
HH Saturday League |
Blue |
00:36:12 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:19:57 |
13th |
1276 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:09:01 |
14th |
1278 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:18:05 |
9th |
1291 |
|
28/02/16 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:15:56 |
20th |
1244 |
|
27/02/16 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 03 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:38:37 |
42nd |
1190 |
|
27/02/16 |
HH Saturday League & Youth League |
Blue |
00:39:41 |
1st |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/16 |
HH SE League event & SE Long Championships |
Short Brown |
00:59:06 |
3rd |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/16 |
TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round |
Brown |
01:11:44 |
10th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Black |
01:21:04 |
19th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/01/16 |
HAVOC Colour Coded - SWELL & ESSOL leagues |
Brown |
00:51:05 |
4th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/16 |
CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event |
Brown |
00:59:03 |
1st |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Short Brown |
00:48:22 |
1st |
1270 |
Navigation Chl |