Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
10 - Women's Ultra Vets (W65+) |
01:04:43 |
21st |
758 |
|
13/09/14 |
Long O and Regional Colour Coded Event |
Green |
00:47:41 |
11th |
925 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
9 |
01:49:50 |
85th |
932 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
9 |
01:18:06 |
86th |
970 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
9 |
01:33:09 |
97th |
889 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:10:27 |
103rd |
847 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:15:05 |
63rd |
1021 |
|
18/05/14 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:59:52 |
34th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/05/14 |
Watermillock, |
Green |
01:02:26 |
25th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:49:21 |
25th |
861 |
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 10 (W65, W70) |
01:19:02 |
37th |
926 |
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:49:56 |
47th |
923 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:28:24 |
96th |
796 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W65) |
02:47:12 |
35th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:18:48 |
58th |
917 |
|
06/04/14 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B event |
Short Green |
01:33:10 |
29th |
624 |
Navigation Chl |
30/03/14 |
High Pike |
Green |
00:53:25 |
32nd |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/14 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:24:10 |
62nd |
959 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/03/14 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:18:09 |
43rd |
937 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/02/14 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:37:16 |
66th |
806 |
Navigation Chl |
26/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 |
Green |
01:20:52 |
|
|
|
25/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 |
Course E |
01:12:32 |
47th |
759 |
|
24/11/13 |
Faulds Brow |
Green |
01:00:40 |
39th |
896 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/13 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:06:31 |
|
|
|
26/10/13 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Green |
01:25:07 |
55th |
840 |
Navigation Chl |
06/10/13 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:50:03 |
49th |
915 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/09/13 |
SROC level C event |
Short Green |
00:49:22 |
5th |
924 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 |
Green |
00:47:05 |
16th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Green |
01:06:13 |
49th |
937 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Short Green |
01:13:25 |
23rd |
888 |
Navigation Chl |
24/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 1 |
Short Green |
01:07:12 |
33rd |
862 |
Navigation Chl |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C20 |
01:06:12 |
38th |
953 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C20 |
00:52:23 |
21st |
968 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C20 |
01:04:02 |
47th |
947 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:09:18 |
90th |
851 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C20 |
00:59:13 |
53rd |
917 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:00:48 |
71st |
892 |
|
16/06/13 |
Binsey |
Green |
01:06:36 |
42nd |
962 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/05/13 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
01:08:11 |
9th |
866 |
|
19/05/13 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:23:39 |
25th |
897 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 9(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:55:13 |
97th |
800 |
|
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Short Green |
01:31:09 |
19th |
915 |
Navigation Chl |
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Short Green |
00:48:42 |
24th |
935 |
Navigation Chl |
07/04/13 |
Burnbanks |
Green |
01:02:48 |
25th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 21 |
01:39:00 |
102nd |
895 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Course 21 (M70L, M60S, W65L, W16A) |
03:00:42 |
102nd |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 21 |
01:21:42 |
112th |
885 |
|
10/03/13 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:18:15 |
91st |
877 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/13 |
SROC Tim Watkins Trophy |
F |
01:22:47 |
9th |
|
|
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Short Green |
01:12:36 |
20th |
817 |
Navigation Chl |