Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:06:27 |
15th |
1243 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:11:10 |
15th |
1234 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:16:40 |
17th |
1203 |
|
25/03/12 |
British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships |
Badge Course 4 |
00:42:21 |
55th |
1139 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Champs - prologue |
Course H2C |
00:16:15 |
22nd |
1197 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Orienteering Championships |
Course FA2 |
00:16:02 |
44th |
1172 |
|
04/03/12 |
NWOL Event |
Black |
01:10:31 |
6th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/12 |
NWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat - Askham Fell |
Blue Men B |
00:52:40 |
1st |
1236 |
|
21/01/12 |
MDOC North West Night League - Woodbank Park |
Blue |
00:58:33 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/11 |
SROC NW Night League event |
Blue |
00:59:18 |
7th |
|
|
27/11/11 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C (M45+M18-) |
01:41:50 |
2nd |
1261 |
|
20/11/11 |
SELOC Clowbridge Classic and NWOL |
Short Brown |
00:49:54 |
4th |
1224 |
|
13/11/11 |
Deeside Double Weekend: Chester Sprints |
A |
00:56:51 |
14th |
1152 |
|
23/10/11 |
EPOC Regional Event |
Black |
00:54:10 |
6th |
1242 |
|
22/05/11 |
Holme Fell |
SHORT BROWN 2 |
01:03:17 |
3rd |
1272 |
|
21/05/11 |
Bigland |
Brown Men |
00:50:04 |
15th |
1234 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 13 |
01:23:46 |
14th |
1239 |
|
08/05/11 |
SROC district event |
Blue |
54:31:00 |
5th |
1253 |
|
07/05/11 |
SELOC Introductory Event - Leverhulme Park |
Sprint |
00:17:31 |
1st |
|
|
27/02/11 |
Twin Peak 2011 |
Short Brown |
00:51:46 |
6th |
1274 |
|
26/02/11 |
Twin Peak 2011 and NWOL |
Brown |
00:32:58 |
15th |
1269 |
|
13/02/11 |
SROC Regional Event & NWOL |
Short Brown |
69:31:00 |
9th |
1256 |
|
30/01/11 |
Delamere Regional Event & NWRL |
Short Brown |
01:01:30 |
6th |
1260 |
|
22/01/11 |
Haigh Hall Night event |
Blue |
00:58:07 |
6th |
|
|
16/01/11 |
CompassSport Cup & Trophy 1st Round & NWOL |
Blue Men |
00:45:16 |
7th |
1253 |
|
15/01/11 |
SROC Northern Night Championships |
Blue |
00:58:02 |
5th |
|
|
14/11/10 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:53:36 |
13th |
1221 |
|
10/10/10 |
SELOC Regional Event and Yvette BakerT Round 1 |
Black |
01:27:33 |
3rd |
|
|
12/09/10 |
MEROC Regional Event |
Blue Men |
00:52:42 |
23rd |
1201 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M45L |
01:15:22 |
8th |
1288 |
|
17/04/10 |
British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:38:49 |
6th |
1277 |
|
28/02/10 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Black |
01:22:27 |
4th |
1271 |
|
13/12/09 |
National Event , Midlands Championships & Interland Selection Race |
M45L |
01:11:32 |
13th |
1233 |
|
27/09/09 |
SELOC Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:16:37 |
1st |
1268 |
|
06/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 |
M45L |
01:07:58 |
20th |
1271 |
|
04/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
M45L |
01:03:58 |
14th |
1273 |
|
03/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 |
M45L |
01:09:10 |
16th |
1260 |
|
02/08/09 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
M45L |
00:54:17 |
8th |
1292 |
|
31/05/09 |
Twin Peak Regional Event Day2 |
Short Brown 1 |
01:04:53 |
7th |
1260 |
|
30/05/09 |
Twin Peak Day 1 Regional Event |
Short Brown 1 |
00:59:29 |
4th |
1300 |
|
19/04/09 |
Graythwaite Regional Event inc. Northerm Champs & FCC round |
M45L |
01:15:53 |
5th |
1289 |
|
01/02/09 |
LOC Regional Event |
M45L |
01:01:01 |
2nd |
1261 |
|