Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FB4 |
00:18:01 |
40th |
|
|
08/06/14 |
HOC Regional Event & WMOA League 7 |
Light Green |
00:35:43 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/14 |
HOC Summer Evening Event (SEE) |
Green |
00:31:55 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
Course 25 |
00:37:40 |
23rd |
|
|
26/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy |
Light Green |
00:43:28 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) |
Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
00:30:49 |
5th |
|
|
24/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy |
Light Green |
00:39:44 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/05/14 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 6 |
Green |
00:49:45 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
00:31:51 |
9th |
|
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Orange (M12, W12) |
00:33:39 |
12th |
|
|
27/04/14 |
HOC Regional event & WMOA League 5 |
Short Green |
01:00:32 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
25 |
00:31:59 |
42nd |
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
Badge (M12A) |
01:41:29 |
|
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
25 |
01:09:30 |
|
|
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
15 |
00:14:50 |
25th |
|
|
06/04/14 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B event |
Orange |
00:41:40 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/03/14 |
HOC Local Event |
Green |
01:14:48 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/14 |
OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood |
Orange Men |
00:35:30 |
2nd |
|
|
02/03/14 |
Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Orange |
37:46:00 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Orange |
00:31:25 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/02/14 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 3 |
Orange |
00:41:59 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 |
Orange |
00:37:34 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 |
Course G |
00:25:25 |
25th |
|
|
24/01/14 |
FWTN #6 - King's Buildings |
Short |
00:34:28 |
25th |
|
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Orange |
00:40:07 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/01/14 |
OD Colour-coded Event and WMOA League 1 |
Light Green |
00:42:18 |
|
|
|
08/12/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Orange |
00:45:34 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/13 |
WMOA League 10 |
Orange |
00:51:56 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/11/13 |
Mike Nelson BOK Trot, SW Galoppen & ASO League |
orange |
00:32:23 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/13 |
Stanmore Country Park CATI |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:35:55 |
3rd |
|
|
10/11/13 |
ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - SoSOL 1 |
Orange |
00:58:28 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/11/13 |
ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 7 & Scottish Student Championships |
6 & 7 |
00:17:00 |
9th |
|
|
13/10/13 |
Welsh Championships |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:23:15 |
5th |
|
|
12/10/13 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
Orange |
00:26:41 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
12. Children (12-) |
00:17:39 |
20th |
|
|
08/09/13 |
WMOA Relay Championships |
Badge Course 1 |
00:05:19 |
4th |
|
|
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C4 |
00:35:20 |
19th |
|
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C4 |
00:50:12 |
43rd |
|
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C4 |
00:31:38 |
16th |
|
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
C4 |
00:46:54 |
35th |
|
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C4 |
00:45:39 |
45th |
|
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
C4 |
01:00:39 |
52nd |
|
|
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
Badge Course 13 |
00:32:52 |
9th |
|
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 13 |
00:36:20 |
7th |
|
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 13 |
00:34:50 |
9th |
|
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
Badge Course 26 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
00:33:41 |
14th |
|
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
Badge Course 12(M12, W12) |
00:18:24 |
7th |
|
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
4.2 |
00:18:13 |
62nd |
|
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
B41 |
00:16:59 |
24th |
|
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 8-3 |
00:12:57 |
8th |
|
|