Results

Member Results

Tommy Heap

Show graph
BOF number 192851 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7941 | Current Ranking 113th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Light Green 00:28:09 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) 14 00:44:12 8th
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Light Green 00:28:07 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Light Green 00:24:37 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:33:22 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 00:54:51 11th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:30:01 17th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:17:21 41st
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Short Green 00:30:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Junior Men 00:17:15 1st
25/02/18 HH SE League event Light Green 00:41:24 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:29:41 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional LIGHT GREEN 00:31:38 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 00:33:32 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Light Green 00:36:15 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:32:12 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Light Green 00:28:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:34:08 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 00:48:47 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Light Green 00:32:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Light Green 00:34:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:39:24 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Light Green 00:47:52 9th Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 00:38:00 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) 16 00:22:33 3rd
29/10/17 2017 Welsh League Event Light Green 00:41:00 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:54:11 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:25:52 28th
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 14 00:10:12 1st
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 4A 00:10:23 1st
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 4B 00:08:57 1st
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:24:49 4th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C4 00:20:17 4th
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C4 00:25:25 8th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C4 00:29:34 4th
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C4 00:27:33 1st
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 00:25:38 6th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:22:45 10th
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance Course 12 00:47:12 4th
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance Course 12 00:49:30 5th
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 13 00:20:54 2nd
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 00:42:06 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Orange 00:31:58 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Light Green 00:27:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 29 00:33:18 2nd
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat LG 00:34:42 6th
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:34:58 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Orange 00:15:07 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 26 00:34:33 5th
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance 20 00:19:08 1st