Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/10/13 |
JOK Chasing Sprint Prologue |
P2 |
00:25:47 |
|
|
|
12/10/13 |
JOK Chasing Sprint |
M40+ |
00:58:34 |
|
|
|
29/09/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) |
Brown |
01:17:52 |
5th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 5. Mens Veterans (M40, M45) |
01:00:08 |
19th |
1228 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
2A |
00:15:27 |
15th |
1208 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
2B |
00:21:56 |
11th |
1223 |
|
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C37 |
01:29:47 |
40th |
1234 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C37 |
01:09:09 |
30th |
1261 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C41 |
00:53:37 |
141st |
1239 |
|
31/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) |
1 Men |
00:21:21 |
113th |
1233 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:15:22 |
67th |
1205 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C37 |
01:10:56 |
16th |
1273 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:59:50 |
35th |
1253 |
|
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:04:42 |
23rd |
1230 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:40:22 |
25th |
1202 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 3 |
01:19:53 |
25th |
1215 |
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 3 |
00:59:57 |
29th |
1221 |
|
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat1_1 |
00:18:45 |
17th |
1193 |
|
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat2_1 |
00:17:15 |
12th |
1234 |
|
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Veteran Men(M40+) |
00:49:50 |
43rd |
1192 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) |
01:32:47 |
42nd |
1191 |
|
14/04/13 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
02:36:18 |
24th |
1134 |
|
13/04/13 |
St Ives Urban |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:50:23 |
|
|
|
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:42:40 |
29th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 1-2B |
00:38:44 |
24th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 13 |
01:26:56 |
58th |
1207 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) |
02:53:49 |
66th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 13 |
01:26:53 |
91st |
1152 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E, M20E, M18E) |
00:20:10 |
138th |
1226 |
|
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Brown |
01:31:08 |
10th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Blue Men |
01:03:36 |
21st |
1207 |
|
03/02/13 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Blue |
01:02:28 |
12th |
1189 |
Navigation Chl |
27/01/13 |
BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) |
Brown |
01:17:55 |
22nd |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/13 |
DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League |
Brown |
01:28:32 |
2nd |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/13 |
SWOA Galoppen and Ranking Event |
Brown |
01:32:52 |
20th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:15:34 |
11th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:16:28 |
12th |
1217 |
Navigation Chl |
09/12/12 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Brown |
01:08:42 |
8th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:02:08 |
23rd |
1210 |
Navigation Chl |
01/12/12 |
Southern Night Champs |
Blue |
00:53:45 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/11/12 |
SN Trophy Regional Event |
Black |
01:54:29 |
28th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/12 |
SO District (level C) event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, Cowdray Forest |
Brown |
01:37:43 |
29th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/12 |
SO SONIC 2 / KNC (Hailsham) |
Brown |
01:37:43 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/12 |
HAVOC Snail Trail Trophy, SE League + SWELL Event |
Black |
01:41:18 |
9th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
TVOC Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:21:12 |
24th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/12 |
Oxford City Race 2012 & Southern Urban League |
1 - Mens Open |
01:23:42 |
55th |
1056 |
|
07/10/12 |
PFO Lancashire Hotpot Weekend - NWOL Event and UK Cup Final |
UK Cup Men |
02:10:05 |
30th |
1050 |
|
30/09/12 |
BKO Windsor and Eton Urban Event |
2 - VMen(M40+) W Open |
00:56:38 |
14th |
1107 |
|
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
02:59:01 |
22nd |
1123 |
|
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
05 - Men's Vet (M40+) |
00:57:25 |
22nd |
1171 |
|