Results

Member Results

Alan Williamson

Show graph
BOF number 199341 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6723 | Current Ranking 1280th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/03/15 DFOK District event Blue 01:03:32 7th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/03/15 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) Blue 00:55:41 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/03/15 South East League and Long Championships SBlu 00:49:14 4th 1161
08/03/15 Sarum Saunter Course 5 00:56:53 6th 1132
22/02/15 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B Short Blue 00:47:39 6th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/15 SO SOG S2, Cissbury Ring near Worthing Blue 01:16:40 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/02/15 SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill Blue 00:52:01 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 8(W45, W50, M65) 01:04:42 4th 1175
31/01/15 SO SOG A10 Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne Blue 00:55:03 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/15 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 00:52:18 5th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/15 DFOK South East League Short Blue 00:50:30 2nd 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/01/15 SO SOG A9 Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel Blue 00:53:25 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/01/15 SO SOG A8 Chailey Common, between Haywards Heath & Newick Blue 00:52:31 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/14 South East Families & Veterans Championships Green 00:48:26 11th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/14 SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) Blue 00:45:53 7th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/14 OK Nuts Trophy Gr 00:48:41 14th 1111
29/11/14 SO SOG A7 Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 00:49:18 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/14 CHIG Regional SE League Short Blue 01:05:31 2nd 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/14 SO SOG A6 Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:10:00 12th Navigation Chl *****
16/11/14 SAX District Event Blu 01:09:31 9th 1139
15/11/14 SO [level C] SOG A5 Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe & Crawley Blue 01:02:55 18th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Short Blue 00:51:37 4th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/14 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W40, W45, W50) 00:50:50 26th 1124
01/11/14 SO SOG A4 Selhurst Park, Goodwood (nr Chichester) Blue 00:57:30 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/14 SO SOG A3 Friston Forest (west) near Seaford Blue 00:57:51 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/14 SO SOG A2 Rivers Wood, north of Haywards Heath Blue 00:58:46 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/14 SO level C, Rewell Woods, Arundel (incl event 4 of SO champs) Blue 01:13:50 10th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/14 LOK Regional SE League Short Blue 01:06:09 1st 1211 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/09/14 SO SOG A1 Knowlands Wood, Barcombe, nr Lewes Blue 00:48:16 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 6 00:58:17 9th 1201
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 6 01:02:23 61st 1082
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 6 01:01:03 22nd 1153
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 00:34:48 16th 1156
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:16:07 55th 1079
07/06/14 SO club handicap / pre-AGM event Blue 1 01:11:30 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy Blue 00:59:43 10th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) Badge Course 4 00:37:13 3rd 1143
24/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy Blue 01:08:17 29th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/14 SOG - Spring 9, Worthlodge Forest (south) Blue 00:56:25 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/14 SAX Sunday Series Blu 00:59:35 5th 1141
10/05/14 SOG - Spring 8, Abbots Wood (north), Polegate Blue 01:02:30 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/14 SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) Short Blue 01:03:26 5th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) 00:53:25 4th 1197
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M65) 01:55:53 3rd
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) 01:02:28 11th 1153
13/04/14 BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot Short Blue 00:45:35 1st 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/04/14 SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross Blue 00:58:18 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/14 MV Ranking Event Blue 00:55:22 15th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/14 SOG - Spring 6, Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 01:00:25 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/14 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) Blue 01:01:04 20th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****