Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/12/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Blue |
00:49:02 |
1st |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/14 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Blue |
00:56:31 |
2nd |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/11/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
00:55:12 |
6th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) |
Blue |
00:47:14 |
7th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Blue |
00:55:16 |
1st |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/14 |
SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event |
Blue |
00:49:07 |
16th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/09/14 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
3 |
00:46:05 |
10th |
1213 |
|
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
4 Blue |
00:59:09 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
4 Blue |
00:52:21 |
13th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:38:38 |
36th |
1208 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H33 |
00:15:49 |
13th |
1173 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FB3 |
00:12:26 |
8th |
1203 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:12:26 |
77th |
|
|
25/08/14 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
C - W40+ / M55+ |
00:41:53 |
12th |
1171 |
|
08/06/14 |
TVOC Colour-Coded & SCOA League Event |
Blue |
00:52:47 |
2nd |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/14 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League- now ON!! New CP details - please see Flyer |
Brown |
01:11:34 |
2nd |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:10:59 |
20th |
1211 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M55) |
02:17:17 |
15th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:06:18 |
17th |
1221 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 7 (M55, W35) |
00:16:48 |
21st |
1208 |
|
13/04/14 |
BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot |
Blue |
00:46:52 |
3rd |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/04/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common |
Green |
00:32:00 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
WIM Regional |
Blue |
00:57:26 |
7th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course BLU |
00:50:07 |
3rd |
1228 |
|
02/03/14 |
Welsh Orienteering Championships |
blue |
67:54:00 |
21st |
1163 |
Navigation Chl |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:51:34 |
6th |
1237 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:02:29 |
18th |
1184 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:45:45 |
12th |
1218 |
|
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Blue |
00:56:09 |
12th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:06:03 |
9th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M55L, M60L) |
01:08:55 |
8th |
1225 |
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Blue |
00:51:36 |
9th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:58:11 |
4th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
00:57:30 |
7th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men, M16, M55, M60) |
00:45:13 |
16th |
1218 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
3A |
00:16:13 |
12th |
1205 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
3B |
00:18:33 |
15th |
1193 |
|
09/06/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
00:50:11 |
7th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 4 (M16, M55, M60) |
00:57:08 |
24th |
1197 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:37:50 |
14th |
1181 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 4 |
01:08:42 |
22nd |
1178 |
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 4 |
00:48:24 |
9th |
1228 |
|
19/05/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:01:23 |
13th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/13 |
St Albans City Race |
C |
00:37:32 |
8th |
1222 |
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 6(M55, W35, W40) |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:32:35 |
7th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 2-2C |
00:30:26 |
4th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 15 |
01:05:38 |
7th |
1240 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) |
02:08:20 |
10th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 15 |
01:02:42 |
13th |
1231 |
|