Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
1A |
00:22:00 |
24th |
1141 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
1B |
00:09:27 |
|
|
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C10 |
00:37:26 |
20th |
884 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C10 |
00:35:14 |
12th |
930 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
C9 |
00:28:49 |
15th |
|
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C9 |
00:40:12 |
18th |
|
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
C9 |
00:38:23 |
22nd |
|
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C8 |
00:30:51 |
33rd |
|
|
15/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:19:55 |
18th |
|
|
08/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:24:00 |
12th |
|
|
01/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven |
Sprint |
00:14:19 |
12th |
|
|
24/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:20:34 |
9th |
|
|
20/05/17 |
SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington |
GREEN |
00:34:40 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Blue |
01:06:26 |
12th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/17 |
SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blu |
00:55:03 |
7th |
1142 |
|
29/04/17 |
SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) |
Green |
00:35:00 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Brown |
00:38:41 |
10th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
25 |
00:36:29 |
7th |
1107 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 7(M50) |
00:49:31 |
63rd |
1164 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6(M50) |
00:18:23 |
41st |
1167 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:37:30 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Orange |
00:27:27 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 |
SAX SE League Event |
O |
00:41:09 |
1st |
|
|
05/02/17 |
WAOC Thetford Warren |
Short Green |
00:30:30 |
1st |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/17 |
Icenian 2017 |
Short Green |
00:35:08 |
1st |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
London City Race |
7 - Men's Super Vets |
00:50:27 |
51st |
1157 |
|
28/08/16 |
MV Urban Event (SEOUL) |
Course A |
01:05:12 |
18th |
1164 |
|
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
1m |
00:18:06 |
102nd |
1145 |
|
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
1a |
00:22:09 |
102nd |
1120 |
|
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
7 |
00:48:05 |
13th |
1113 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
7 |
00:43:18 |
42nd |
1066 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
7 |
00:52:10 |
26th |
1095 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) |
00:33:33 |
18th |
1086 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) |
00:42:46 |
10th |
1135 |
|
25/06/16 |
SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove |
Sprint |
00:17:11 |
15th |
|
|
19/06/16 |
SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) |
Blue |
01:01:21 |
5th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/06/16 |
SO Park-O 2, Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row (A22, South of East Grinstead) |
Sprint |
00:24:18 |
12th |
|
|
04/06/16 |
SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) |
Sprint |
00:25:27 |
20th |
|
|
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Blue |
00:56:31 |
12th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Green |
00:33:29 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/16 |
SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:50:25 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Blue |
00:52:25 |
11th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/16 |
KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) |
Course 2 (W Open and M Vets) |
00:39:44 |
29th |
1148 |
|
09/04/16 |
SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:59:41 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/16 |
Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event |
Blue |
01:03:22 |
14th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:10:28 |
33rd |
1129 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:20:35 |
68th |
1074 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:23:23 |
84th |
1125 |
|
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Blue Men |
01:04:25 |
47th |
1101 |
|
12/03/16 |
SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
00:35:52 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |