Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
C17 |
00:29:47 |
|
|
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C17 |
01:04:02 |
61st |
|
|
18/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 7, Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:24:15 |
29th |
|
|
05/07/15 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:40:23 |
30th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Sussex University, Falmer, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:33:34 |
30th |
|
|
14/06/15 |
SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) |
Green |
00:53:19 |
10th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
Blu |
01:15:26 |
30th |
999 |
|
07/03/15 |
SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) |
Light Green |
00:40:33 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/15 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), |
Green |
00:49:25 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/15 |
SO SOG S2, Cissbury Ring near Worthing |
Green |
01:04:24 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/01/15 |
SO SOG A10 Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne |
Orange |
00:20:16 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/15 |
SO SOG A9 Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel |
Green |
00:45:11 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/01/15 |
SO SOG A8 Chailey Common, between Haywards Heath & Newick |
Green |
00:52:01 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/12/14 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Green |
01:06:32 |
41st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/12/14 |
SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) |
Green |
00:54:01 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/11/14 |
SO SOG A6 Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Green |
01:04:40 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/11/14 |
SO [level C] SOG A5 Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Green |
01:03:31 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W40, W45, W50) |
00:59:04 |
54th |
|
|
18/10/14 |
SO SOG A3 Friston Forest (west) near Seaford |
Green |
00:35:28 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/14 |
SO SOG A2 Rivers Wood, north of Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:45:30 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:29:41 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/09/14 |
SO SOG A1 Knowlands Wood, Barcombe, nr Lewes |
Green |
00:36:04 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
11 - Juniors (M/W 16-) |
00:34:58 |
11th |
|
|
12/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 5, East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint-O |
00:22:36 |
10th |
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
23 |
00:51:34 |
11th |
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
M16B |
01:46:36 |
1st |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
23 |
00:55:02 |
9th |
|
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 5 (M16) |
00:21:22 |
79th |
|
|
05/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 6, Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Green |
00:51:39 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Green |
00:51:53 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round |
Light Green |
00:50:23 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Green |
00:44:16 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/14 |
SOG - Spring 1, Worthlodge Forest (north), Crawley |
Green |
00:40:17 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:06:49 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
00:42:51 |
|
|
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:02:02 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Green |
00:59:31 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/14 |
DFOK Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:09:08 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 8 - Chailey Common, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:41:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/13 |
OK Nuts Trophy and Blood Races |
Short Green |
00:39:24 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
MV - SE Families & Vets Champs |
Light Green |
00:42:50 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SAX Regional SE League |
Light Green |
00:47:56 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/12/13 |
SOG (level C) Autumn 7 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (final event (7) of SO champs 2013) |
Green |
00:48:36 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/13 |
GO local event Ambersham |
Light Green |
00:36:22 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs |
Light Green |
00:42:12 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Light Green (Light Green, M14, W14) |
00:42:44 |
5th |
|
|
06/10/13 |
SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) |
Light Green |
00:44:19 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 11. Juniors (M16, W16) |
00:22:31 |
20th |
|
|
14/09/13 |
SOG - autumn 1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
01:03:28 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C4 |
00:38:42 |
26th |
|
|