Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:13:56 |
4th |
1244 |
|
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Brown |
01:07:28 |
11th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Brown |
01:00:58 |
8th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/18 |
SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) |
Blue |
00:51:33 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Brown |
01:13:02 |
|
|
|
24/02/18 |
SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) |
Blue |
00:35:00 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/18 |
Holmwood Common Regional |
BROWN |
01:18:04 |
8th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/18 |
SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:40:05 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Brown |
01:26:32 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Brown |
01:13:33 |
2nd |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/18 |
OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races |
Half Blood |
01:31:52 |
5th |
1231 |
|
20/01/18 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:43:07 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:06:38 |
2nd |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Brown |
00:55:45 |
11th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/18 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Blue |
00:38:18 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:03:44 |
17th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/17 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:26:14 |
4th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/17 |
Southern Night Championships |
Blue (Inc Army) |
00:47:50 |
7th |
1264 |
|
26/11/17 |
SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton |
Brown |
01:04:28 |
4th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/17 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Blue |
00:40:07 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/17 |
Mole Valley Night Event |
Chocolate |
01:25:19 |
7th |
1242 |
|
11/11/17 |
SE Night Champs |
|
00:46:00 |
1st |
1271 |
|
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
01:10:40 |
7th |
1223 |
|
04/11/17 |
Southampton City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:31:11 |
3rd |
1242 |
|
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 |
00:57:50 |
5th |
1272 |
|
08/10/17 |
SAX Urban event |
1 MO/MV |
00:43:57 |
7th |
1252 |
|
07/10/17 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood |
Blue |
00:39:26 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:42:39 |
18th |
1239 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Heats |
H4.3 |
00:12:49 |
2nd |
1254 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F05 |
00:15:54 |
3rd |
1305 |
|
30/09/17 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F05 (M50, M55) |
00:15:54 |
3rd |
|
|
23/09/17 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Blue |
00:44:34 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Blue |
00:34:23 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/17 |
SLOW City of London Race |
7 |
00:40:48 |
3rd |
1249 |
|
08/09/17 |
London weekend race 1 |
3 |
00:18:52 |
1st |
1259 |
|
28/08/17 |
TVOC Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:43:19 |
7th |
1232 |
|
27/08/17 |
MV Urban event |
Course 2 WOpen, MV |
00:43:46 |
3rd |
1254 |
|
20/08/17 |
SN Urban event |
A |
00:36:51 |
8th |
1258 |
|
15/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:16:00 |
6th |
|
|
08/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:19:10 |
3rd |
|
|
20/05/17 |
SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington |
BLUE |
00:41:22 |
|
|
|
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Brown |
01:25:33 |
5th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/17 |
SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Br |
01:00:25 |
8th |
1264 |
|
29/04/17 |
SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) |
Blue |
00:43:43 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Blue |
00:32:24 |
|
|
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 11(M55) |
01:12:35 |
18th |
1241 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 8(M55) |
00:38:43 |
35th |
1228 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7(M55, W35) |
00:14:45 |
1st |
1286 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course SBR |
01:02:48 |
8th |
1279 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:40:23 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |