Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:34:36 |
49th |
840 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (W75) |
01:01:32 |
15th |
933 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:08 |
12th |
960 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:47:51 |
30th |
914 |
|
01/03/15 |
BNC weekend event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
00:54:53 |
5th |
948 |
|
28/02/15 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M80, M85, W75, W80, W85) |
00:58:59 |
2nd |
|
|
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
12 |
00:38:59 |
1st |
1006 |
|
07/12/14 |
Stanton Moor - DVO & EM League |
Short Green |
00:39:05 |
6th |
964 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/11/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Short green |
00:41:50 |
1st |
970 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
Midland Championships |
Course 11 |
00:56:12 |
6th |
986 |
|
19/10/14 |
EMOA League Event, Bradgate Park |
Short Green |
00:46:51 |
4th |
959 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/10/14 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League) |
Short Green |
01:05:45 |
11th |
924 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course7 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W55, W60, W65) |
00:50:24 |
48th |
906 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H43 |
00:12:17 |
15th |
1053 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FA4 |
00:18:08 |
45th |
1009 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA4 (M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:18:08 |
48th |
|
|
22/06/14 |
DVO Carsington EM League |
Green |
23:33:04 |
|
|
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 17 (W60) |
01:48:37 |
17th |
950 |
|
25/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Relays |
D |
00:42:25 |
53rd |
|
|
24/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge Course09 (M75, W60) |
01:23:32 |
17th |
905 |
|
11/05/14 |
EM Urban League - Matlock |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:48:37 |
6th |
1049 |
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 9 (M75, W60) |
01:13:36 |
18th |
994 |
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:36:27 |
9th |
1045 |
|
27/04/14 |
DVO Allestree EM League |
Green |
00:54:41 |
26th |
895 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 17 (W14A) |
01:03:35 |
45th |
1044 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W60) |
02:08:45 |
7th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 17 (W14A) |
01:05:10 |
57th |
1041 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 13 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:35:50 |
|
|
|
06/04/14 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B event |
Short Green |
00:45:53 |
2nd |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/03/14 |
DVO Shining Cliff EM League |
Green |
01:19:22 |
46th |
982 |
Navigation Chl |
16/03/14 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Green |
00:51:05 |
15th |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/14 |
OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood |
Green Women |
00:54:31 |
17th |
1059 |
|
02/03/14 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Course G |
00:52:05 |
11th |
1045 |
|
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:17:18 |
59th |
822 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:59:31 |
9th |
1049 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:42:32 |
10th |
1006 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/02/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Course G |
01:07:31 |
15th |
1070 |
|
02/02/14 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat) |
Green |
00:52:42 |
29th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/14 |
NOC Night Event |
Medium |
00:38:43 |
3rd |
|
|
12/01/14 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:57:26 |
22nd |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/14 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
01:10:42 |
8th |
|
|
24/11/13 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B Event |
GREEN |
01:02:54 |
|
|
|
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Green (Green, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:51:34 |
31st |
1024 |
|
02/11/13 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60) |
00:53:01 |
25th |
1050 |
|
27/10/13 |
EMOA League Martinshaw and Ratby Woodlands |
Green |
01:02:19 |
15th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Green Vets |
00:39:29 |
2nd |
1018 |
|
13/10/13 |
DVO EM League |
Green |
00:40:49 |
15th |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/13 |
NOC Regional Event |
Green |
00:50:15 |
8th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/09/13 |
DVO EM League |
Green |
00:50:27 |
19th |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/08/13 |
Lincoln City Race |
Badge Course 4 |
00:48:50 |
24th |
962 |
|