Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H61 |
00:16:41 |
6th |
1063 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F6A |
00:16:05 |
28th |
1048 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) |
00:16:05 |
16th |
|
|
26/04/15 |
SAX District Event |
Green |
01:01:40 |
5th |
990 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
Course 22 |
00:52:26 |
2nd |
989 |
|
12/04/15 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) |
Green |
00:57:14 |
20th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:20:07 |
54th |
1059 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:31:52 |
72nd |
1023 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:18:56 |
54th |
1011 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Green Women (5) |
00:49:39 |
8th |
1054 |
|
01/03/15 |
CHIG District Event incorporating SWELL league |
Green |
00:46:59 |
9th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9(W16, W55, M70) |
01:17:41 |
41st |
1024 |
|
25/01/15 |
SAX District Event |
Green |
01:00:13 |
13th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Green |
00:49:55 |
8th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Green |
01:05:23 |
38th |
977 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:55:00 |
35th |
996 |
|
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Green |
01:12:08 |
6th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
8 - Women's Super Vets (W55+) |
00:45:13 |
11th |
1015 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
12 |
00:41:07 |
4th |
949 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
12 |
00:39:52 |
7th |
932 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
12 |
00:49:44 |
2nd |
994 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) |
00:28:09 |
4th |
947 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) |
00:57:17 |
17th |
916 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:18:45 |
70th |
1009 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W55) |
02:30:17 |
35th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:11:32 |
90th |
1000 |
|
09/03/14 |
SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round |
Green |
01:17:26 |
35th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Green |
01:13:09 |
40th |
920 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/01/14 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Light Green |
01:07:18 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/01/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Green |
01:08:45 |
21st |
944 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/01/14 |
DFOK Regional SE League |
Green |
01:12:04 |
15th |
924 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/12/13 |
MV - SE Families & Vets Champs |
Green |
00:57:02 |
7th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SAX Regional SE League |
SBlu |
00:58:29 |
14th |
1073 |
|
10/11/13 |
SN Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:13:14 |
63rd |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, Short Blue, W18, W45, W50) |
00:51:52 |
31st |
1093 |
|
13/10/13 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:24:24 |
10th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/13 |
YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:23:13 |
13th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/09/13 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:00:58 |
9th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 8. Womens Super Veterans (W50, W55) |
00:43:32 |
2nd |
1111 |
|
15/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 |
Short Blue |
01:07:09 |
|
|
|
14/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Short Blue |
01:06:59 |
28th |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/06/13 |
Salford and Manchester Urban event |
Badge Course 3 |
00:53:36 |
33rd |
1101 |
|
09/06/13 |
SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) |
Blue |
01:10:29 |
19th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 7 (W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:03:28 |
36th |
996 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:39:52 |
22nd |
1150 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
01:07:51 |
32nd |
1019 |
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 7 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
00:50:58 |
11th |
1120 |
|
19/05/13 |
SAX Sunday Series |
BLUE |
01:10:26 |
9th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat1_2 |
00:23:26 |
9th |
1058 |
|
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat2_2 |
00:15:36 |
6th |
1105 |
|