Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:36:50 |
52nd |
1169 |
|
25/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:47:20 |
16th |
1239 |
|
12/03/17 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:15:51 |
19th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/17 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 |
Course 2 |
00:22:45 |
17th |
1183 |
|
05/02/17 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course A |
00:17:35 |
|
|
|
22/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Brown |
01:39:59 |
48th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Course 2 |
01:04:49 |
44th |
1199 |
|
20/01/17 |
Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend |
Long |
00:31:56 |
|
|
|
04/12/16 |
18th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Veteran Men |
00:17:34 |
14th |
1016 |
|
04/12/16 |
18th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Veteran Men |
00:15:47 |
11th |
1117 |
|
04/12/16 |
18th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Veteran Men |
00:29:57 |
10th |
|
|
30/10/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short brown |
01:45:17 |
27th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:42:50 |
73rd |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/16 |
Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 |
Short Brown |
01:40:55 |
|
|
|
11/09/16 |
WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 |
Short Brown |
01:29:11 |
14th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 |
2 - M/W 40+ |
00:20:06 |
22nd |
1183 |
|
27/08/16 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:33:29 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/08/16 |
AYROC SOSOL |
Short Green |
00:56:08 |
3rd |
996 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/06/16 |
SprintELOpe |
Long Urban |
00:30:10 |
5th |
|
|
08/06/16 |
SprintELOpe |
Long |
00:29:29 |
2nd |
|
|
25/05/16 |
SprintELOpe |
Urban - Long |
00:26:53 |
4th |
|
|
21/05/16 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL 03 (M45, M50) |
01:41:40 |
35th |
1172 |
|
15/05/16 |
SoSOL6 |
Brown |
01:24:49 |
10th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:46:49 |
30th |
1220 |
|
24/04/16 |
Scottish Spring Middle Distance (WRE) |
Blue |
01:27:18 |
66th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/04/16 |
JOK Chasing Sprint Prologue |
1 |
00:32:46 |
51st |
1173 |
|
23/04/16 |
JOK Chasing Sprint Chase |
1 |
00:40:08 |
49th |
|
|
22/04/16 |
Dark Thistle |
Long |
02:35:43 |
|
|
|
17/04/16 |
Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) |
UKOL 6 (M45, M50) |
01:28:23 |
26th |
1232 |
|
16/04/16 |
Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban |
UKOL 106 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:52:42 |
43rd |
1179 |
|
09/04/16 |
bto SOUL 4 |
2 |
00:58:23 |
9th |
1239 |
|
03/04/16 |
Paisley urban race including SOUL 3 |
2. Women Open, Men 40+ |
00:42:01 |
6th |
1217 |
|
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:40:44 |
45th |
1188 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:31:25 |
50th |
1194 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:20:48 |
32nd |
1226 |
|
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:01:38 |
18th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:51:49 |
13th |
1164 |
Navigation Chl |
07/02/16 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Prologue |
MW40+ |
00:15:26 |
9th |
1235 |
|
07/02/16 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Chase |
MW40+ |
00:23:26 |
37th |
|
|
06/02/16 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
00:50:57 |
16th |
1228 |
|
01/11/15 |
STAG Weekend Race 3 of 3 - Bto SOUL 9 Urban |
Course 2 |
00:37:35 |
10th |
1241 |
|
31/10/15 |
STAG Weekend Race 2 of 3 -Middle Distance |
Black |
01:41:23 |
24th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/10/15 |
STAG Weekend Race 1 of 3 - Bto SOUL 8 Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:19:09 |
14th |
1236 |
|
25/10/15 |
28th Tinto Twin - Day 2 |
TD5 Long |
01:18:40 |
17th |
1141 |
|
24/10/15 |
28th Tinto Twin - Day 1 |
TD5 Long |
01:03:15 |
11th |
1213 |
|
18/10/15 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:06:55 |
56th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/15 |
Bto SOUL 7 (Scottish Urban League) |
|
00:45:49 |
4th |
1211 |
|
26/09/15 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Long O |
00:52:36 |
5th |
|
|
20/09/15 |
Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:15:56 |
38th |
1217 |
|
06/09/15 |
HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
Brown |
01:57:19 |
26th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |