Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:29:59 |
164th |
691 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C18 |
01:25:56 |
176th |
712 |
|
21/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 |
Short Green |
01:33:31 |
37th |
767 |
Navigation Chl |
20/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup |
Short Green |
01:40:28 |
40th |
682 |
Navigation Chl |
19/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP |
Course 4 |
00:41:27 |
35th |
684 |
|
17/06/15 |
Wednesday evening sprint/parks series |
Short Orange |
00:14:18 |
6th |
|
|
14/06/15 |
Jamie Stevenson Trophy |
Orange guest |
01:02:26 |
2nd |
|
|
23/05/15 |
Scottish Championships Individual |
Course 10 |
02:06:14 |
|
|
|
03/05/15 |
GRAMP CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Orange |
01:47:17 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/05/15 |
SOUL 3 (Scottish Urban League) |
|
01:02:44 |
6th |
|
|
26/04/15 |
INT SoSOL 7 |
Orange |
00:51:42 |
|
|
|
12/04/15 |
SOLWAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Short Green |
|
|
|
|
11/04/15 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Orange |
00:45:37 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
03:04:40 |
143rd |
485 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
02:11:48 |
147th |
671 |
|
08/03/15 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Short Green |
|
|
|
|
21/02/15 |
Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
01:02:07 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/02/15 |
CLYDE Scottish Sprint Championships |
3 M/W55+ |
00:32:12 |
46th |
667 |
|
14/02/15 |
STAG Scottish Night Championships |
5 |
01:28:56 |
14th |
815 |
|
01/02/15 |
ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - SoSOL 6 |
Short Green |
00:52:35 |
12th |
825 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/01/15 |
ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Prologue |
Course 3 |
00:32:10 |
31st |
738 |
|
31/01/15 |
ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Chase |
Course 3 |
00:41:01 |
27th |
|
|
30/11/14 |
SoSOL |
Short Green |
01:04:00 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/11/14 |
ESOA Champs and SoSOL |
Short Green |
01:12:38 |
12th |
705 |
Navigation Chl |
16/11/14 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Course B 60 mins |
00:59:10 |
38th |
|
|
09/11/14 |
Clyde SoSOL Croy Hill - including Scottish Student Individual Champioships |
short green |
01:25:34 |
12th |
802 |
Navigation Chl |
26/10/14 |
Tinto Twin - Day |
Course 4 Green |
01:01:21 |
12th |
866 |
|
25/10/14 |
Tinto Twin - Night |
Course 4 Green |
01:38:37 |
8th |
|
|
19/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI Relays |
Short Green |
00:54:30 |
23rd |
846 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
07 Short Green |
01:28:12 |
33rd |
799 |
Navigation Chl |
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (W65, W70, W75, W80) |
01:25:12 |
17th |
556 |
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:46:01 |
11th |
801 |
|
10/10/14 |
Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up |
Course 5 |
00:48:13 |
11th |
|
|
05/10/14 |
KFO South of Scotland Orienteering League |
Short green |
01:03:46 |
6th |
880 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 |
Short Green |
01:22:53 |
25th |
790 |
Navigation Chl |
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 3 |
00:21:30 |
16th |
870 |
|
21/09/14 |
TAY SoSOL 1- Loch Ordie |
Short Green |
01:18:12 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
30/08/14 |
GRAMP Urban Race - incorporating bto SOUL7 |
Course 5 |
00:48:39 |
3rd |
|
|
24/08/14 |
PurpleThistle - Day 2 |
Medium Thistle |
01:44:31 |
62nd |
755 |
|
23/08/14 |
PurpleThistle - Day 1 |
Medium Thistle |
02:29:42 |
56th |
761 |
|
22/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Short Green |
01:10:37 |
7th |
894 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:37:23 |
5th |
|
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UK Course 19 (W70) |
01:34:42 |
11th |
931 |
|
24/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge Course10 (W65, W70) |
01:04:09 |
22nd |
908 |
|
18/05/14 |
TAY SoSOL 7 - Culteucher & Dron |
Short Green |
00:54:42 |
7th |
871 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/05/14 |
STAG - Pre-Commonwealth Games Urban Event - incorporating bto SOUL4 and NUL4 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:41:30 |
4th |
|
|
27/04/14 |
CLYDE CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Short Green |
00:59:36 |
7th |
881 |
Navigation Chl |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:12:58 |
109th |
831 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W70) |
02:21:24 |
11th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:08:26 |
91st |
879 |
|