Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:39:48 |
88th |
1047 |
|
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Blue |
01:06:03 |
12th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/16 |
SO SOG A2 |
Green |
00:48:07 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/16 |
SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships |
Blue |
01:00:22 |
11th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/06/16 |
SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove |
Sprint |
00:21:27 |
28th |
|
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M55) |
01:25:07 |
51st |
1070 |
|
04/06/16 |
SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) |
Sprint |
00:26:18 |
24th |
|
|
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Blue |
01:07:36 |
|
|
|
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Blue |
00:44:57 |
15th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race |
Men Open |
00:18:24 |
19th |
1156 |
|
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Blue |
01:01:01 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/16 |
SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:52:03 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Blue |
01:01:49 |
26th |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:09:27 |
28th |
1086 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:13:32 |
59th |
1045 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:29:47 |
115th |
915 |
|
19/03/16 |
SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row |
Blue |
00:51:49 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/16 |
SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
01:03:23 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/16 |
DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat |
Blue |
01:03:15 |
20th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/16 |
SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield |
Green |
00:40:11 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/02/16 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Blue |
00:53:09 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/16 |
SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill |
Blue |
01:01:36 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/16 |
SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington |
Blue |
01:02:25 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/16 |
SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) |
Green |
00:50:14 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/01/16 |
SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) |
Blue |
00:59:20 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/15 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course2 |
01:07:21 |
37th |
|
|
13/12/15 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Blue |
01:02:26 |
19th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/15 |
SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel |
Blue |
01:07:33 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
SAX South East League event |
SG |
00:49:01 |
|
|
|
04/10/15 |
SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) |
Green |
00:51:25 |
6th |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 7, Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:26:17 |
36th |
|
|
11/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 6, Hampden Park, Eastbourne |
Sprint |
00:22:30 |
24th |
|
|
05/07/15 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
01:25:23 |
10th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Sussex University, Falmer, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:32:10 |
27th |
|
|
14/06/15 |
SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) |
Blue |
01:05:11 |
|
|
|
30/05/15 |
SO SOG S9 / pre-AGM event. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:36:56 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) |
Short Blue |
00:50:16 |
12th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1 / 3. level C (middle distance) Charlton Forest. (Event 3 of SO Champs) |
Green |
00:33:39 |
12th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/05/15 |
SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Orange |
00:39:12 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/03/15 |
SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) |
Blue |
00:53:33 |
13th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/15 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), |
Blue |
00:48:37 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/15 |
SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
00:51:40 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2(W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, M45, M50) |
00:28:07 |
84th |
1089 |
|
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Short Brown |
01:20:08 |
16th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/15 |
SO SOG A9 Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel |
Blue |
01:20:31 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/01/15 |
SO SOG A8 Chailey Common, between Haywards Heath & Newick |
Blue |
00:53:15 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Blue |
01:15:39 |
37th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/14 |
SO Brighton City Race (final race of 2014 SEOUL) |
2 |
00:57:28 |
27th |
1006 |
|
07/12/14 |
SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) |
Brown |
01:03:46 |
12th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/11/14 |
SO SOG A7 Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
01:02:49 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |