Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:02:36 |
25th |
1122 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 10 (W40, W45) |
00:14:56 |
10th |
1105 |
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:15:40 |
41st |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Blue |
00:57:47 |
33rd |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
SARUM Saunter Regional Event plus SW Middle Distance race |
Course G |
00:31:23 |
1st |
1127 |
|
03/03/13 |
SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship |
Blue |
01:07:58 |
36th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Blue Women |
01:05:45 |
9th |
1160 |
|
10/02/13 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Blue |
01:08:30 |
30th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/13 |
Midland Championships |
Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
00:59:58 |
17th |
1141 |
|
27/01/13 |
BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) |
Blue |
00:54:53 |
28th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/13 |
DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League |
Blue |
01:08:00 |
19th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:12:50 |
44th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/12 |
GO Local event Waggoners Wells |
Blue |
01:02:50 |
38th |
1103 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Blue |
01:01:14 |
44th |
1146 |
Navigation Chl |
01/12/12 |
Southern Night Champs |
Green |
00:51:56 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/11/12 |
MOR Aldroughty and Quarrelwood - Level C - Inter Services and N Area Junior Inter Club |
Short Brown |
01:16:26 |
6th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/12 |
SN - Southern Urban League Event |
|
00:51:37 |
11th |
1159 |
|
18/11/12 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:05:49 |
25th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/12 |
SOC Southampton Urban |
B (Women Open, M40+) |
00:49:11 |
38th |
1069 |
|
14/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 2 Sneaton Forest East & Fylingdales Moor |
Blue |
01:19:46 |
26th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 1 Sneaton Forest West & Parsley Beck (Masters Cup) |
Green |
00:33:52 |
6th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/12 |
SO - SE League event (1). Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Short Blue |
00:59:37 |
4th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/12 |
BKO Windsor and Eton Urban Event |
3 - SVMen(M55+)/VW(W40+) |
00:51:32 |
25th |
1019 |
|
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:03:09 |
4th |
1132 |
|
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
06 - Women's Vet (W40+) |
00:48:12 |
14th |
1064 |
|
16/09/12 |
SARUM Caddihoe Chase Weekend |
Short Blue |
00:34:20 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/09/12 |
SARUM Caddihoe Chase Weekend |
Short Blue |
01:06:23 |
23rd |
1031 |
Navigation Chl |
09/09/12 |
BOK Level C & ASO League |
Blue |
01:03:02 |
26th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/12 |
Basingstoke Urban O |
C - W40+ / M55+ |
00:44:43 |
17th |
1074 |
|
25/08/12 |
Guildford Urban Race |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:52:53 |
24th |
1066 |
|
28/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
00:39:32 |
36th |
1040 |
|
27/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:08:25 |
72nd |
1014 |
|
26/07/12 |
Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:25:03 |
|
|
|
24/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
00:42:22 |
15th |
1113 |
|
23/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 2 |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
00:52:29 |
28th |
1087 |
|
22/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:05:34 |
19th |
1108 |
|
04/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 3 SE Middle Distance Champs |
Blue |
00:56:38 |
34th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:06:03 |
25th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
B |
00:17:23 |
4th |
1116 |
|
02/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs |
Green |
00:18:52 |
10th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/12 |
HOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:03:29 |
34th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/12 |
BKO SCOA League |
Blue |
00:55:42 |
42nd |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:12:52 |
24th |
1047 |
|
29/04/12 |
Mike Nelson BOKTrot & ASO Ind Champs |
Short Blue |
01:03:56 |
13th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/12 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League event |
Blue |
01:01:58 |
36th |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/12 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event |
Blue |
01:01:27 |
78th |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/12 |
SOC SCOA League Queen Elizabeth Country Park |
Blue |
00:58:30 |
23rd |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/12 |
SARUM Saunter Regional Event |
Short Blue |
00:46:25 |
2nd |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/12 |
British Night Championships |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:11:16 |
17th |
|
|
19/02/12 |
SCOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Blue Women |
01:05:03 |
7th |
1093 |
|