Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/02/16 |
BOK Trot & ASO Orienteering |
Black |
01:10:57 |
3rd |
1356 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/16 |
SOC Level C and SCOA League Event |
BROWN |
00:55:48 |
2nd |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/10/15 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
00:49:41 |
7th |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/15 |
DEE Sprint Weekend - Urban Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:35:21 |
3rd |
1321 |
|
10/10/15 |
DEE Sprint Weekend - Forest Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:18:27 |
8th |
1290 |
|
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C39 |
|
|
|
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C39 |
01:28:15 |
42nd |
1308 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C39 |
00:49:23 |
13th |
1346 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:38:48 |
40th |
1313 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:02:39 |
44th |
1314 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C39 |
01:05:51 |
37th |
1313 |
|
11/07/15 |
Urban Event |
Course 1 |
00:38:31 |
1st |
1338 |
|
01/07/15 |
BOK Urban & Park Series |
Long |
00:35:48 |
1st |
|
|
25/05/15 |
YHOA Urban League |
A M open 18+, 40+ |
00:38:23 |
4th |
1310 |
|
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:48:17 |
38th |
1291 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H12 |
00:16:10 |
10th |
1337 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F1B |
00:14:01 |
1st |
1373 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F1A (M21) |
01:14:01 |
16th |
|
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
01:12:26 |
3rd |
1344 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
01:23:09 |
13th |
1323 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
00:41:40 |
8th |
1328 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:17:56 |
40th |
1358 |
|
28/02/15 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
01:04:09 |
1st |
1361 |
|
21/02/15 |
BUCS - Individual |
A |
01:05:18 |
15th |
1349 |
|
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1(M21) |
01:33:28 |
8th |
1357 |
|
18/01/15 |
DVO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:05:41 |
10th |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/15 |
BOK Club and ASO Event |
Brown |
01:03:39 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown (2) |
54:41:00 |
1st |
1345 |
|
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Black |
01:13:28 |
1st |
1354 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
02 Brown |
01:40:08 |
48th |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
Longstone Moor - DVO & EM League |
Brown |
00:45:25 |
2nd |
1336 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
2 Brown |
01:07:31 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
2 Brown |
01:06:50 |
8th |
1332 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:35:32 |
8th |
1349 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H13 |
00:13:57 |
|
|
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FC1 |
00:11:28 |
|
|
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA1 (M21, M16, M18, M20, M35, M40) |
00:11:28 |
|
|
|
31/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering |
11 |
00:38:10 |
1st |
1358 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue |
1 |
00:15:15 |
2nd |
1333 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final |
1F |
00:18:06 |
2nd |
1362 |
|
12/07/14 |
Lydiard & W. Swindon Urban |
E Course - Other |
00:25:12 |
1st |
1280 |
|
12/07/14 |
Lydiard & W. Swindon Urban |
Junior Men (M16-) |
00:14:39 |
1st |
|
|
06/07/14 |
South West Sprint Championships |
1F |
00:33:58 |
1st |
|
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:29:06 |
7th |
1317 |
|
26/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy |
Brown |
00:55:56 |
1st |
1340 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) |
Badge Course 1 |
00:39:40 |
1st |
1319 |
|
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban |
Course F |
00:20:47 |
1st |
|
|
11/05/14 |
Welsh League Event 2014 (& YBT Qualification Round. Also Cwpan Y Ddraig competition) |
Brown |
00:55:31 |
1st |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Light Green (M16, M14, M12, M10, W16, W14, W12, W10) |
00:18:47 |
1st |
1208 |
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M45, M50, M20, M18, W21) |
01:04:48 |
10th |
1290 |
|