Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester |
Course 4 |
00:30:56 |
4th |
1120 |
|
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Green |
00:33:45 |
7th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 15(M65) |
01:42:30 |
50th |
977 |
|
19/03/17 |
SAX SE League Event |
SBl |
00:58:02 |
10th |
1091 |
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:33:03 |
7th |
1151 |
|
05/03/17 |
DFOK District event |
Green |
00:47:48 |
1st |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/17 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League 6 |
Blue |
00:52:27 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
g |
00:47:12 |
13th |
1002 |
|
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:45:49 |
19th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/01/17 |
CHIG Mitre SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:43:28 |
4th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBl |
00:53:55 |
15th |
1111 |
|
03/12/16 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
00:44:28 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/16 |
SAX District Event |
Bl |
01:00:58 |
23rd |
1137 |
|
13/11/16 |
CHIG District event |
Blue |
01:12:54 |
9th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
7 |
01:00:43 |
35th |
1080 |
|
15/10/16 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
00:46:50 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/16 |
HAVOC Epping Forest SW and EAL |
Blue |
01:01:05 |
13th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Blue |
00:58:25 |
12th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/09/16 |
GO Guildford City Race |
4 |
00:35:45 |
2nd |
1091 |
|
10/09/16 |
London City Race |
9 - Men's Ultra Vets |
00:35:57 |
4th |
1116 |
|
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
3m |
00:12:32 |
19th |
1122 |
|
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
3a |
00:15:31 |
19th |
1138 |
|
16/07/16 |
SN Urban Event |
|
00:38:18 |
3rd |
1097 |
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, M70) |
01:03:26 |
33rd |
1055 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H63 |
00:13:20 |
4th |
1129 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F6A |
00:18:29 |
31st |
1077 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) |
00:18:29 |
22nd |
|
|
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Green |
00:31:57 |
2nd |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race |
Veterans |
00:13:08 |
4th |
1143 |
|
07/05/16 |
Science City Double Urban Sprint Races |
Race1 Course4 |
00:28:32 |
6th |
1077 |
|
24/04/16 |
SAX District Event |
Green |
00:51:46 |
1st |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Blue |
00:49:42 |
7th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:24:51 |
|
|
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:14:57 |
18th |
1124 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65) |
00:15:23 |
6th |
1152 |
|
20/03/16 |
CHIG 50th Anniversary Sprint |
Sprint 1B |
00:16:00 |
28th |
1100 |
|
06/03/16 |
DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat |
Short Blue |
00:44:55 |
1st |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/16 |
SAX District Event |
G |
00:45:25 |
3rd |
1095 |
|
06/02/16 |
SAX KOL |
Light Green |
00:29:14 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Blue |
00:53:10 |
19th |
1166 |
Navigation Chl |
20/12/15 |
SN Trophy Event |
Short Blue |
00:52:29 |
4th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/15 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Green |
00:37:51 |
7th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/11/15 |
SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) |
Blue |
01:01:56 |
5th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
SAX South East League event |
G |
00:48:20 |
1st |
1070 |
|
08/11/15 |
BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) |
Blue |
01:20:25 |
37th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/15 |
SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) |
Blue |
01:03:54 |
4th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/15 |
SAX Urban Event |
MUV |
00:37:30 |
2nd |
1109 |
|
12/09/15 |
London City Race |
9 - M65 |
00:43:43 |
3rd |
1137 |
|
05/09/15 |
HH Saturday League and Jack of Herts |
Blue |
01:11:53 |
33rd |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C28 |
01:18:56 |
|
|
|