Results

Member Results

Elisabeth Dickson

Show graph
BOF number 407042 | Club BAOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6340 | Current Ranking 1793rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/09/13 GO Guildford Urban Race WSVet 00:32:08 7th 1033
22/09/13 London City Race (UKOL17) UKOL 8. Womens Super Veterans (W50, W55) 00:53:03 39th 939
15/09/13 Caddihoe Chase - Day2 and Final Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 00:41:05 8th
14/09/13 Caddihoe Chase + SW Long DistanceChampionships Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 01:01:10 16th 995
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C24 01:12:33 39th 1023
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C24 00:59:04 27th 1060
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C24 01:03:24 39th 1042
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:18:37 88th 935
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C24 00:58:21 20th 1094
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:53:23
20/07/13 South of England Urban League Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 00:30:32 8th 1091
09/06/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Green 00:55:08 2nd 1014 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/13 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Green 00:53:57 8th 993 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) UKOL Course 9 (W16, W55, W60) 00:52:04 17th 983
26/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60) 00:35:53 20th 990
26/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire Badge Course 9 00:44:59 8th 1009
25/05/13 Springtime in Shropshire Badge Course 9 00:47:55 9th 1000
19/05/13 BKO SCOA League Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:55:55 21st 943 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/13 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Green 00:59:04 10th 995 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 20 (W55L, M55S) 01:09:37 10th 1042
28/04/13 St Albans City Race D 00:44:57 20th 950
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 9(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:34:11 14th 995
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (Prologue) 4.3 00:14:29 29th 942
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships A42 00:15:12 17th 977
20/04/13 British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) UKOL Badge 6 (W55, W60, W65, W70, W75) 00:15:12 17th
14/04/13 Southern Championships Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:07:15 36th 964
07/04/13 SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships Green 00:29:54 6th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 9-AA 00:44:53 27th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 20 (M10B, W10B) 01:01:16 6th 1066
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 20 (W55L, M55S) 02:00:29 3rd
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 20 (M10B, W10B) 00:59:13 5th 1075
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 12 (M70, W55, W60) 00:12:42 6th 1062
24/03/13 GO Regional SE League Short Blue 01:02:27 11th 1011 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/13 SCOA League New Forest Green 00:49:08 8th 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/13 SARUM Saunter Regional Event plus SW Middle Distance race Course SG 00:34:13 2nd 980
03/03/13 SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship Blue 01:07:12 35th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/13 Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 01:04:47 11th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Green Women 00:50:12 9th 1060
10/02/13 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Short Blue 01:02:02 17th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/13 Midland Championships Badge Course 12 (W35S, W40S) 00:55:57 15th 1052
27/01/13 BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) Short Blue 00:55:27 15th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/13 DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League Green 00:48:07 1st 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/12 GO Local event Waggoners Wells Short Blue 00:52:18 5th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/12 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Green 00:50:40 12th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/12 South East Families & Veterans Championships Green 01:02:26 10th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/12 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Green 00:51:23 2nd 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/12 TVOC Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:53:45 16th 1023 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/10/12 Jack of Herts Regional Event Blue 01:15:27 16th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/12 SO - SE League event (1). Rewell Wood, Arundel Short Blue 00:58:21 3rd 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/12 Southern Championships Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 01:40:54 77th 921