Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/05/15 |
SO SOG S9 / pre-AGM event. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:52:56 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/04/15 |
SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Green |
00:42:03 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/04/15 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) |
Green |
00:51:15 |
10th |
987 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/03/15 |
SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) |
Green |
00:42:09 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
Green |
01:11:21 |
27th |
899 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/03/15 |
SO SOG S5, Cowdray Forest & Greentrees Farm, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Green |
00:49:38 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/03/15 |
SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) |
Green |
00:46:53 |
7th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/15 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), |
Green |
00:47:17 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/15 |
SO SOG S2, Cissbury Ring near Worthing |
Green |
01:07:19 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/02/15 |
SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill |
Green |
00:46:02 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 12(W75, M80) |
01:06:20 |
2nd |
967 |
|
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Green |
01:14:11 |
43rd |
949 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Green |
00:53:22 |
11th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/01/15 |
WIM Galoppen |
Green |
00:55:48 |
31st |
998 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/01/15 |
SO SOG A8 Chailey Common, between Haywards Heath & Newick |
Green |
00:46:25 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Green |
01:05:43 |
40th |
974 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/12/14 |
SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) |
Green |
01:00:27 |
15th |
915 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/11/14 |
SO SOG A7 Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Green |
00:52:37 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/11/14 |
SO [level C] SOG A5 Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Green |
00:55:19 |
12th |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Short Blue |
01:07:54 |
40th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/10/14 |
SO SOG A3 Friston Forest (west) near Seaford |
Green |
00:35:39 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/14 |
SO SOG A2 Rivers Wood, north of Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:40:02 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/14 |
SO level C, Rewell Woods, Arundel (incl event 4 of SO champs) |
Green |
00:50:59 |
2nd |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 6, Lancing Manor, Lancing |
Sprint-O |
00:35:14 |
12th |
|
|
12/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 5, East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint-O |
00:25:59 |
19th |
|
|
28/06/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 3, Hove Park, Hove |
Sprint-O |
00:23:31 |
27th |
|
|
07/06/14 |
SO club handicap / pre-AGM event |
Green 1 |
00:58:22 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 10, Selhurst Park, Goodwood (Chichester) |
Green |
00:53:53 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 9, Worthlodge Forest (south) |
Green |
00:46:12 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 8, Abbots Wood (north), Polegate |
Green |
00:56:04 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:10:25 |
100th |
848 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
M65S |
02:31:00 |
17th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:20:35 |
120th |
812 |
|
12/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Green |
00:47:19 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 6, Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Green |
00:43:13 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 5, Lancing Ring, near Worthing |
Green |
00:39:03 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Green |
00:49:15 |
14th |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 4, Cissbury Ring, Findon (Worthing) |
Green |
00:53:01 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/14 |
SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round |
Green |
01:12:43 |
26th |
973 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Green |
00:42:53 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:12:45 |
43rd |
982 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:48:58 |
42nd |
1022 |
|
08/02/14 |
SOG - Spring 1, Worthlodge Forest (north), Crawley |
Green |
01:04:22 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:27:36 |
53rd |
971 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 10 - Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne |
Green |
00:45:00 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 9 - Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Green |
00:45:34 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Green |
00:55:46 |
4th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 8 - Chailey Common, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:43:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
MV - SE Families & Vets Champs |
Green |
00:58:42 |
9th |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/13 |
SOG (level C) Autumn 7 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (final event (7) of SO champs 2013) |
Green |
00:44:30 |
4th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Gold |