Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/02/17 |
Icenian 2017 |
Brown |
01:21:33 |
9th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Blue |
00:59:23 |
25th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/17 |
CHIG Mitre SE League event |
Blue |
00:50:06 |
5th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Blue |
01:09:34 |
23rd |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
Blu |
01:02:03 |
34th |
1133 |
|
04/12/16 |
WAOC Colour Coded |
Blue |
01:03:24 |
11th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/16 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
00:45:28 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/16 |
SAX District Event |
Bl |
00:53:22 |
7th |
1182 |
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Blue |
00:50:46 |
1st |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/16 |
SAX KOL |
A |
01:01:49 |
3rd |
|
|
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
Blue |
00:43:59 |
3rd |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/16 |
South East Night Championships |
2 |
00:43:29 |
3rd |
1214 |
|
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
4 |
01:04:32 |
14th |
1210 |
|
05/11/16 |
Salisbury City Urban |
Course 3 |
01:01:09 |
|
|
|
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Blue |
01:00:54 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/16 |
SAX District Event |
Blue |
00:45:35 |
2nd |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
SO SOG A3 |
Blue |
00:59:13 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/16 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
00:40:59 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/16 |
HAVOC Epping Forest SW and EAL |
Blue |
00:56:41 |
5th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Blue |
01:12:38 |
23rd |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/06/16 |
SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) |
Brown |
01:20:01 |
10th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M55) |
01:28:50 |
52nd |
1052 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H42 |
00:20:13 |
|
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F4C |
00:14:33 |
6th |
1116 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35, W40) |
02:14:33 |
98th |
|
|
24/05/16 |
DFOK Park Race Series |
Long |
00:32:21 |
27th |
|
|
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Blue |
00:49:57 |
4th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Brown |
00:44:17 |
8th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race |
Men Open |
00:26:00 |
31st |
992 |
|
08/05/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
|
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/05/16 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:50:50 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:18:34 |
20th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Blue |
00:46:02 |
4th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/16 |
SAX KOL |
Blue |
00:48:56 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/16 |
Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event |
Brown |
01:18:25 |
21st |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:33:43 |
40th |
1176 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:16:06 |
23rd |
1208 |
|
06/03/16 |
DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat |
Blue |
00:56:27 |
11th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/01/16 |
HAVOC Colour Coded - SWELL & ESSOL leagues |
Brown |
01:02:18 |
17th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/16 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:57:11 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/16 |
CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event |
Short Brown |
01:05:02 |
10th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:02:52 |
26th |
1174 |
Navigation Chl |
20/12/15 |
SN Trophy Event |
Short Brown |
01:15:01 |
19th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/15 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Brown |
01:22:42 |
13th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/15 |
SAX KOL |
Blue |
12:05:44 |
|
|
|
06/12/15 |
SOC Level C & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:13:45 |
|
|
|
05/12/15 |
SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel |
Blue |
01:04:21 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/11/15 |
SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) |
Blue |
01:15:05 |
|
|
|
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Blue |
00:52:30 |
35th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/15 |
Southern Night Champs |
Blue (2 & 2A) |
01:12:01 |
57th |
1200 |
|