Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/09/20 |
OD Saturday Morning Event - Itchington Holt (OD members only - pre-entry required) |
Long |
00:38:13 |
5th |
|
|
13/09/20 |
BOK Re-start Local Event (Pre-entry only) |
Blue |
01:06:46 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
00:56:10 |
9th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
00:45:36 |
10th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
LGreen |
00:33:38 |
2nd |
|
|
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Brown |
01:16:12 |
10th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/02/20 |
BOK Local Event |
Green |
00:34:43 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:24:20 |
31st |
1162 |
|
08/02/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Blue |
00:32:09 |
10th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 |
Blue |
00:47:31 |
1st |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 |
Blue |
00:47:22 |
2nd |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Brown |
01:11:10 |
9th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
Brown |
00:37:56 |
8th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
NWO South West Orienteering League Event |
Blue |
00:41:10 |
4th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/20 |
BOK Local Event |
Green |
00:53:27 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 |
Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 |
Blue |
00:42:12 |
2nd |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Brown |
01:08:17 |
19th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Blue |
00:57:05 |
3rd |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course3 (M45, M50) |
76:18:00 |
16th |
1243 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:43:55 |
10th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) |
Blue |
00:55:07 |
2nd |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee |
Blue |
01:08:58 |
1st |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
Leek Urban WMUL |
Course 1 |
01:01:44 |
7th |
1227 |
|
02/11/19 |
Western Night League - Worcestershire Beacon |
Score |
01:05:02 |
11th |
|
|
27/10/19 |
OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods |
Blue |
00:55:20 |
8th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Blue |
00:52:27 |
8th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/19 |
NWO Four Colour Event |
Blue |
00:50:24 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley |
Blue |
01:00:28 |
6th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
NWO Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:43:13 |
7th |
1210 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4B |
00:13:20 |
12th |
1251 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:13:39 |
35th |
1238 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
00:13:39 |
35th |
|
|
01/09/19 |
NGOC League 9 |
Blue |
00:43:31 |
1st |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/08/19 |
NGOC League 8 |
Brown |
00:47:14 |
18th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/08/19 |
Buckingham Urban |
Course 2 (VM, W Open) |
00:42:38 |
1st |
1236 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
C26 |
00:25:41 |
2nd |
1181 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C26 |
00:52:18 |
2nd |
1184 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C26 |
01:08:22 |
20th |
1088 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C26 |
00:34:35 |
1st |
1209 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C26 |
00:42:54 |
1st |
1219 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
C26 |
01:15:44 |
8th |
1145 |
|
14/07/19 |
NGOC League 7 |
Brown |
01:02:12 |
9th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/07/19 |
WCH Anniversary WMOA Urban League 5 |
2 |
00:43:30 |
2nd |
1247 |
|
23/06/19 |
East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 |
|
00:34:54 |
4th |
1270 |
|
16/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) |
2 - WO, MV |
00:45:46 |
9th |
1227 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
2: WO, MV |
00:19:11 |
5th |
1213 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race |
2: WO, MV |
00:20:01 |
5th |
1201 |
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) |
00:50:56 |
13th |
1227 |
|
08/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) |
00:39:26 |
6th |
1236 |
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
01:00:46 |
33rd |
1162 |
|