Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:15:34 |
9th |
1005 |
|
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Blue |
01:18:55 |
76th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:14:11 |
27th |
997 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:11:00 |
23rd |
979 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:18:06 |
24th |
1111 |
|
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Women |
01:30:23 |
14th |
1053 |
|
21/02/16 |
HH SE League event & SE Long Championships |
Short Green |
01:02:51 |
19th |
878 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/02/16 |
TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round |
Blue |
01:16:54 |
59th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Blue |
00:59:15 |
41st |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/16 |
CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event |
Short Blue |
00:58:06 |
25th |
998 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:58:02 |
38th |
969 |
Navigation Chl |
03/01/16 |
TVOC Urban Event |
C - W40+ / M55+ |
00:41:41 |
27th |
1076 |
|
20/12/15 |
SN Trophy Event |
Short Blue |
01:09:53 |
48th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/12/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Big Wood |
Green |
00:48:43 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/15 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Green |
00:54:24 |
25th |
992 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/12/15 |
WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded and ESSOL Event |
Green |
00:53:34 |
17th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common |
Green |
00:50:58 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/11/15 |
SMOC Park Event and EA League, Priory Park |
W Vet/M Supervet/W16 |
00:45:55 |
10th |
1022 |
|
25/10/15 |
St Albans City Race |
D |
00:45:02 |
8th |
1055 |
|
05/07/15 |
TVOC Regional and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:32:44 |
19th |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/06/15 |
SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL |
Blue |
01:16:21 |
28th |
975 |
Navigation Chl |
13/06/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series S Park, Oxford |
Green |
00:41:22 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/06/15 |
OD Event Shuckburgh Park (WMOA League 6) |
Green |
00:58:55 |
11th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5B (M60, W35, W40) |
01:06:52 |
60th |
1009 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H52 |
00:18:36 |
16th |
1119 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F5A |
00:17:20 |
45th |
1075 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F5A (M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:17:20 |
45th |
|
|
12/04/15 |
HAVOC EAL and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:34:55 |
39th |
982 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:24:01 |
29th |
961 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:32:41 |
46th |
932 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:19:59 |
46th |
1069 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Blue Women (3) |
01:14:29 |
25th |
1032 |
|
07/03/15 |
Oxford City Race |
|
00:50:59 |
39th |
1070 |
|
01/03/15 |
CHIG District Event incorporating SWELL league |
Green |
00:50:59 |
13th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Green |
00:51:43 |
18th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
10 |
01:01:07 |
4th |
1006 |
|
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Green |
01:15:10 |
45th |
943 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Blue |
01:26:38 |
80th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/14 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
C - W40+ / M55+ |
00:50:20 |
29th |
1061 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
10 |
01:02:31 |
6th |
1028 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
10 |
00:52:58 |
11th |
1011 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
10 |
01:01:10 |
14th |
1003 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75) |
00:46:59 |
48th |
931 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75) |
01:07:39 |
13th |
986 |
|
14/06/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Bloom Wood |
Green |
00:48:10 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/14 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:57:24 |
31st |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
00:51:23 |
10th |
1028 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
W40S |
02:01:04 |
5th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:09:41 |
37th |
965 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 10 (W40, W45) |
00:17:47 |
42nd |
1082 |
|