Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/04/16 | JOK Chasing Sprint Prologue | 3 | 00:30:52 | 14th | 1181 | |
23/04/16 | JOK Chasing Sprint Chase | 3 | 00:23:22 | 17th | ||
22/04/16 | Dark Thistle | Short | 01:46:09 | 13th | ||
17/04/16 | MOR - Roseisle Level C plus Moray and Highland Junior Champs | Brown | 01:17:47 | 5th | 1273 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/16 | Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Short Brown | 01:15:24 | 9th | 1239 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) | UKOL 14 (M60) | 01:11:13 | 7th | 1214 | |
26/03/16 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) | UKOL 14 (M60) | 01:06:28 | 15th | 1204 | |
25/03/16 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) | UKOL 9 (M60) | 00:17:17 | 26th | 1160 | |
21/02/16 | MOR - Darnaway Level C | Brown | 01:20:44 | 5th | 1264 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/16 | Tyrebagger Level C | Brown | 01:12:00 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
07/02/16 | ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Prologue | MW55+ | 00:16:26 | 4th | 1141 | |
07/02/16 | ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Chase | MW55+ | 00:18:19 | 7th | ||
06/02/16 | Scottish Night Championships | Course 3 | 00:45:52 | 7th | 1182 | |
20/01/16 | Northern Night Cup - Round 5 | Long Light Green | 00:56:41 | 10th | ||
16/01/16 | MOR Saturday & Schools League | Lt Green | 00:44:21 | 2nd | ||
10/01/16 | Maroc Glen o Dee Level C | Brown | 00:53:20 | |||
21/11/15 | MOR Saturday & Schools League | Orange | 00:37:29 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
08/11/15 | Aldroughty and Quarrelwood - Level C | Brown | 01:22:46 | 7th | 1216 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/15 | INVOC "Anagach" | brown | 01:24:51 | 3rd | 1261 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/15 | Veteran Home Internationals Individual & Welsh Championships Classic | Blue | 00:47:36 | 6th | 1237 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/15 | INVOC "Achagour & Belivat" | Brown | 01:05:21 | 3rd | 1246 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/15 | MOR Saturday & Schools League - Culbin | Green | 00:55:08 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
06/09/15 | HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 | Short Brown | 01:09:38 | 16th | 1240 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/15 | Highland WOLF Middle Distance | Brown | 00:55:16 | 23rd | 1271 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/08/15 | MAROC Birsemore | Brown | 01:32:01 | 4th | 1266 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/15 | MOR Saturday & Schools League - Sanquhar | orange | 00:34:06 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
08/08/15 | Scottish 6 Days - Day6 | C32 | 00:51:45 | 6th | 1224 | |
07/08/15 | Scottish 6 Days - Day5 | C32 | 01:10:09 | 14th | 1224 | |
05/08/15 | Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) | UKOL C32 (M60) | 00:31:47 | 13th | 1219 | |
04/08/15 | Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Forres incorporating SOUL5 | 3 | 00:21:04 | 19th | 1175 | |
03/08/15 | Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) | UKOL C32 (M60) | 00:42:55 | 5th | 1215 | |
02/08/15 | Scottish 6 Days - Day1 | C32 | 00:50:17 | 3rd | 1233 | |
04/07/15 | MOR Saturday & Schools League - Oakenhead | Light Green | 00:26:35 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
28/06/15 | MAROC Potarch | Brown | 01:30:32 | 10th | 1206 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/15 | Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 | Short Brown | 01:21:24 | 8th | 1264 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/15 | Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup | Short Brown | 01:11:35 | 10th | 1234 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/15 | Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP | Course 3 | 00:23:16 | 26th | 1182 | |
07/06/15 | WIM SEOUL Urban Event | B | 00:48:58 | 10th | 1166 | |
06/06/15 | Poole Town Race | Course 2 | 46:46:00 | |||
23/05/15 | Scottish Championships Individual | Course 5 | 00:51:02 | 7th | 1228 | |
16/05/15 | MOR Saturday & Schools League - Roseisle | Light Green | 00:41:50 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
10/05/15 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 5B (M60, W35, W40) | 00:51:35 | 32nd | 1121 | |
09/05/15 | British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) | Course H51 | 00:17:05 | 2nd | 1181 | |
09/05/15 | British Sprint Championships Finals | Course F5A | 00:15:34 | 17th | 1149 | |
09/05/15 | British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) | UKOL F5A (M60, W40, W45, W50) | 00:15:34 | 17th | ||
03/05/15 | GRAMP CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 | Short Brown | 01:12:06 | 5th | 1249 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/05/15 | SOUL 3 (Scottish Urban League) | 00:37:42 | 3rd | 1221 | ||
25/04/15 | MOR Saturday & Schools League - Muiry Wood | Orange | 00:33:18 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
18/04/15 | British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 13 (M60) | 01:12:37 | 9th | 1206 | |
12/04/15 | SOLWAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 | Short Brown | 01:22:43 | 2nd | 1255 | Racing Chl: Gold |