Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/02/16 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
blue |
01:09:34 |
10th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/02/16 |
East Midlands League (NOC) |
Blue |
00:52:24 |
3rd |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/16 |
Northern Night Champs |
Blue |
01:00:55 |
14th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
YHOA Superleague Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:50:15 |
21st |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/15 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:46:40 |
2nd |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/15 |
YHOA Night League |
Night Medium |
00:35:49 |
1st |
1180 |
|
13/12/15 |
EM League Event - Longstone |
Blue |
00:47:21 |
6th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/15 |
YHOA superleague regional event |
Short Brown |
01:40:58 |
17th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/11/15 |
Regional B Event (EM Champs) |
Course 3 |
01:22:47 |
15th |
1200 |
|
22/11/15 |
YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:00:44 |
8th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
Aire Regional Event |
Blue |
00:49:38 |
1st |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/11/15 |
LOC event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown 2 (M45, M50) |
00:58:40 |
14th |
1241 |
|
07/11/15 |
LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:50:35 |
51st |
1199 |
|
01/11/15 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:56:43 |
3rd |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/15 |
YHOA Night League |
Night Medium |
00:51:45 |
2nd |
|
|
11/10/15 |
DEE Sprint Weekend - Urban Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:37:52 |
16th |
1196 |
|
10/10/15 |
DEE Sprint Weekend - Forest Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:22:47 |
20th |
1161 |
|
20/09/15 |
Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:10:52 |
25th |
1243 |
|
19/09/15 |
Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual |
UKOL 03 (M45L, M50L) |
01:16:30 |
13th |
1261 |
|
13/09/15 |
LOK Ultrasprint |
Men's Prologue |
00:22:09 |
52nd |
1177 |
|
12/09/15 |
London City Race |
7 - M50 |
00:47:05 |
16th |
1222 |
|
06/09/15 |
HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
Short Brown |
01:03:30 |
8th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/15 |
Highland WOLF Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:49:16 |
6th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/15 |
Highland WOLF Urban Sprint, SOUL 6 |
2 - M/W 40+ |
00:18:16 |
14th |
1198 |
|
30/08/15 |
White Rose Weekend |
SBr |
01:03:54 |
34th |
1151 |
|
29/08/15 |
White Rose Weekend |
SBr |
01:28:28 |
13th |
1248 |
|
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C36 |
01:35:43 |
85th |
1194 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C36 |
01:14:06 |
114th |
1181 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
00:40:52 |
61st |
1238 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
01:07:37 |
53rd |
1235 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C36 |
01:07:57 |
50th |
1244 |
|
05/07/15 |
YHOA Urban League |
B |
00:44:23 |
|
|
|
21/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 |
Short Brown |
01:28:29 |
14th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup |
Short Brown |
01:13:38 |
14th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP |
Course 3 |
00:20:10 |
11th |
1250 |
|
07/06/15 |
Aire Fat Rascal Weekend |
C |
00:30:30 |
6th |
1191 |
|
24/05/15 |
YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:48:54 |
13th |
1215 |
|
17/05/15 |
Hull Old Town & Marina, BML UK Urban League |
B |
00:50:40 |
6th |
1207 |
|
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:51:21 |
53rd |
1190 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H31 |
00:18:28 |
11th |
1211 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F3A |
00:16:56 |
26th |
1217 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F3A (M50, W21) |
00:16:56 |
26th |
|
|
02/05/15 |
YHOA Urban League |
Course A |
00:24:26 |
27th |
1224 |
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:28:31 |
25th |
1225 |
|
12/04/15 |
Aire Regional Middle Distance & YHOA Superleague Event |
Blue |
00:45:42 |
6th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:30:00 |
41st |
1218 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:13:14 |
30th |
1234 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:20:09 |
44th |
1189 |
|
29/03/15 |
WCH Colour Coded (WMOA League 5) |
Blue |
00:36:56 |
2nd |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/03/15 |
EBOR B event |
Short Brown |
01:18:24 |
12th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |