Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/10/14 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
SHORT GREEN |
01:26:17 |
13th |
743 |
Navigation Chl |
28/09/14 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:01:28 |
13th |
802 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/09/14 |
Longstone Moor - DVO & EM League |
Short Green |
00:54:35 |
17th |
819 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/09/14 |
NOC Summer League |
Short Technical |
01:22:23 |
13th |
|
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:03:51 |
101st |
895 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
02:04:59 |
|
|
|
13/07/14 |
OD WM Park Championships & WMOA League 8 |
D |
00:33:17 |
20th |
766 |
|
11/05/14 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 6 |
Short Green |
00:49:59 |
13th |
850 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:19:00 |
73rd |
855 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W65) |
02:56:53 |
39th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:37:53 |
102nd |
818 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:20:15 |
55th |
836 |
|
06/04/14 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B event |
Short Green |
01:09:25 |
18th |
815 |
Navigation Chl |
23/03/14 |
LOG Burwell & Haugham EM League |
Short Green |
01:18:02 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/03/14 |
EMOA League Event Fineshade Woods |
Short Green |
01:14:19 |
8th |
786 |
Navigation Chl |
09/03/14 |
OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood |
Short Green |
01:02:09 |
30th |
853 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/02/14 |
DVO Lindop EM League |
Short Green |
01:00:42 |
11th |
889 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
ShortGreen |
00:47:55 |
18th |
844 |
|
08/02/14 |
NOC Winter League |
Short Technical |
00:43:48 |
14th |
|
|
02/02/14 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 3 |
Short Green |
01:22:44 |
39th |
712 |
Navigation Chl |
26/01/14 |
NOC Winter League |
Short Technical |
01:04:21 |
17th |
|
|
19/01/14 |
HOC Regional event & WMOA League 2 |
Short Green |
00:41:03 |
14th |
816 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/12/13 |
EMOA League The Outwoods |
Short Green |
00:59:35 |
18th |
845 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/12/13 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:57:07 |
9th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/12/13 |
OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 11 & OD Club Champs |
Short Green |
00:43:49 |
22nd |
803 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/13 |
WMOA League 10 |
Short Green |
01:13:30 |
17th |
816 |
Navigation Chl |
24/11/13 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B Event |
GREEN |
01:21:43 |
54th |
836 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Green Vets |
01:09:09 |
55th |
797 |
|
13/10/13 |
October Odyssey day 2 |
SG |
00:56:09 |
14th |
803 |
|
22/09/13 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 6 |
Sht Green |
01:06:30 |
10th |
814 |
|
08/09/13 |
WMOA Relay Championships |
Badge Course 3 |
00:48:39 |
12th |
|
|
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C20 |
01:35:40 |
101st |
767 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C20 |
01:12:34 |
111th |
796 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:25:29 |
129th |
731 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
Light Green |
01:14:22 |
62nd |
788 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:58:58 |
62nd |
908 |
|
14/07/13 |
OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 5 |
4 Short Green |
01:05:36 |
12th |
861 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/06/13 |
EMOA League Event Burbage Common |
Short Green |
01:05:29 |
|
|
|
09/06/13 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Short Green |
01:05:40 |
10th |
823 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/06/13 |
Cromford Moor and Black Rock - EM League |
Short Green |
01:25:28 |
28th |
700 |
Navigation Chl |
18/05/13 |
LEI EM League Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat & Leicestershire County Schools Championships |
Short Green |
00:45:26 |
10th |
853 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 23 (M70S, M75S, W75, W80, W85, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S) |
01:02:29 |
23rd |
796 |
|
28/04/13 |
OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 1 new date |
Short Green |
00:48:15 |
11th |
837 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 9(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:52:13 |
95th |
836 |
|
07/04/13 |
NOC Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:49:46 |
10th |
888 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 23 |
00:57:10 |
27th |
825 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 23 (M70S, M75S, W75, W80, W85, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S) |
02:05:01 |
32nd |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 23 |
01:07:51 |
42nd |
790 |
|
17/03/13 |
POTOC Colour Coded Event & WMOA League 4 |
St GREEN |
00:52:54 |
22nd |
702 |
|