Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/03/15 |
INVOC Level C event |
Green |
01:12:01 |
28th |
939 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/03/15 |
STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Green |
01:22:37 |
38th |
971 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:48:43 |
17th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/03/15 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Mayne Wood |
Light Green |
01:09:41 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/03/15 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Green |
01:26:28 |
42nd |
879 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/02/15 |
Crathes Level C |
Green |
01:11:37 |
18th |
902 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
9 |
01:27:44 |
16th |
921 |
|
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4(W55, W60, W65, M65, M70) |
00:26:32 |
51st |
900 |
|
17/01/15 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Findhorn |
Light Green |
01:02:20 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:13:40 |
82nd |
852 |
|
01/11/14 |
Winchester Urban Event |
Course 4 |
01:08:14 |
38th |
910 |
|
19/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI Relays |
Green |
00:52:37 |
34th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
06 Green |
|
|
|
|
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60) |
01:06:59 |
76th |
882 |
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60) |
00:45:33 |
73rd |
954 |
|
04/10/14 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Altyre |
Light Green |
01:10:57 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 |
Green |
01:18:12 |
26th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 3 |
00:24:41 |
19th |
772 |
|
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF First Bite |
Green |
01:03:06 |
54th |
909 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/09/14 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Oakenhead |
Light Green |
01:20:28 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Green |
01:26:19 |
42nd |
957 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/06/14 |
The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:53:05 |
13th |
914 |
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 17 (W60) |
01:39:50 |
11th |
995 |
|
24/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge Course09 (M75, W60) |
01:22:34 |
16th |
911 |
|
18/05/14 |
Crathes |
Green |
01:03:22 |
13th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/04/14 |
CLYDE CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Green |
01:13:22 |
29th |
916 |
Navigation Chl |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 17 (W14A) |
01:36:43 |
113th |
867 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W60) |
02:54:41 |
23rd |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 17 (W14A) |
01:17:58 |
90th |
972 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 13 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:22:43 |
88th |
934 |
|
13/04/14 |
BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot |
Green |
01:22:14 |
35th |
872 |
Navigation Chl |
06/04/14 |
STAG & ScotJOS CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Green |
01:04:59 |
39th |
923 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/03/14 |
MAROC Redburn |
Green |
01:03:56 |
21st |
971 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/14 |
Invoc colour-coded |
Green |
01:27:20 |
25th |
902 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/03/14 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League |
Light Green |
00:44:15 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/14 |
MOR Level C Event - Phorp |
Green |
01:08:33 |
24th |
929 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/01/14 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Findhorn |
Long |
01:02:20 |
30th |
|
|
15/12/13 |
BASOC Small & Friendly Series #2 |
Green |
01:09:53 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/11/13 |
GRAMP Forvie |
Green |
01:06:02 |
21st |
920 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/11/13 |
Invoc Colour-Coded |
GREEN |
01:17:56 |
11th |
964 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/13 |
Roseisle - Level C |
Green |
|
|
|
|
27/10/13 |
Tyrebagger |
Green |
01:17:29 |
15th |
945 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
Green |
01:20:47 |
26th |
997 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF Sprint/urban |
Middle |
00:28:08 |
29th |
1003 |
|
12/10/13 |
MOR Saturday League - Darnaway |
Green |
01:10:54 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/09/13 |
Crathes |
Green |
|
|
|
|
08/09/13 |
INVOC level C event at ABRIACHAN (new area) |
Green |
01:35:50 |
7th |
976 |
Navigation Chl |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C23 |
01:14:31 |
74th |
995 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C23 |
00:59:39 |
53rd |
1033 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C23 |
01:02:14 |
72nd |
1011 |
|