Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/09/14 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
4 |
00:45:57 |
4th |
1099 |
|
13/09/14 |
SOC Colour Coded - Autumn 1 |
Blue |
01:22:09 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/07/14 |
Lydiard & W. Swindon Urban |
Ultra Veteran Men (M65+) |
00:59:18 |
10th |
1037 |
|
10/05/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps |
Green |
00:39:36 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/05/14 |
SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) |
Short Blue |
01:06:38 |
7th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M70) |
|
|
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:01:12 |
42nd |
1053 |
|
06/04/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:15:10 |
37th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
DFOK District event |
Blue |
01:18:41 |
32nd |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course SBL |
00:55:26 |
5th |
1081 |
|
02/03/14 |
SCOA League |
Green |
00:49:18 |
10th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:04:47 |
10th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M55S, M60S, M70L, W16A, W35) |
01:13:50 |
17th |
1096 |
|
19/01/14 |
SWOA Galoppen League |
Blue |
01:09:34 |
45th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SCOA League |
Blue |
00:59:54 |
44th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Blue |
01:21:08 |
55th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/13 |
SOG - autumn 6 - Eartham Wood, Slindon |
Blue |
01:00:12 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:12:49 |
34th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/13 |
TVOC Saturday Series Furze Brake |
Green |
00:39:16 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
TVOC Regional and SCOA League event |
Blue |
00:01:08 |
|
|
|
29/09/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) |
Blue |
01:10:33 |
37th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/13 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
MUVet |
00:28:26 |
3rd |
1094 |
|
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 9. Mens Ultra Veterans (M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85) |
00:47:58 |
40th |
1080 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
4A |
00:19:14 |
8th |
1096 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
4B |
00:17:59 |
9th |
1109 |
|
20/07/13 |
South of England Urban League |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:26:52 |
|
|
|
09/06/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:07:33 |
28th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat1_3 |
00:17:35 |
14th |
1091 |
|
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat2_3 |
00:15:09 |
14th |
1061 |
|
11/05/13 |
TVOC Saturday series Hughenden/Downley |
Green |
00:55:57 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 2-2C |
00:43:41 |
24th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 29 |
01:13:03 |
28th |
1105 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 29 (M65L) |
02:14:21 |
25th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 29 |
01:01:18 |
30th |
1105 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 11 (M65, W50) |
00:15:16 |
20th |
1094 |
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:02:21 |
10th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Blue |
01:07:15 |
63rd |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
SARUM Saunter Regional Event plus SW Middle Distance race |
Course G |
00:37:18 |
10th |
1060 |
|
27/01/13 |
BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) |
Short Blue |
00:56:33 |
19th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/13 |
SWOA Galoppen and Ranking Event |
Blue |
01:04:11 |
43rd |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:19:35 |
57th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/12 |
GO Local event Waggoners Wells |
Blue |
00:59:45 |
30th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Blue |
00:53:39 |
28th |
1059 |
Navigation Chl |
25/11/12 |
SN Trophy Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:02:57 |
24th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/11/12 |
SN - Southern Urban League Event |
|
00:35:10 |
8th |
1085 |
|
18/11/12 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Green |
00:59:07 |
5th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/12 |
SOC Southampton Urban |
D (M65+ W55+) |
00:39:01 |
21st |
1011 |
|
20/10/12 |
Oxford City Race 2012 & Southern Urban League |
4 - Womens Supervet |
00:54:19 |
14th |
968 |
|
30/09/12 |
BKO Windsor and Eton Urban Event |
4 - UV4 - Men(M65+)/SVW(W55+ |
00:40:11 |
4th |
1042 |
|
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:27:58 |
57th |
994 |
|