Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/06/21 |
EBOR Local Event |
Long |
00:43:36 |
3rd |
|
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:17:08 |
18th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/21 |
Alston Urban |
Long |
00:27:07 |
1st |
|
|
09/06/21 |
Summer Series 2 |
Long |
00:59:34 |
7th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:39:17 |
23rd |
1240 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:50:47 |
25th |
1264 |
|
02/06/21 |
Summer Series 1 |
Long |
01:02:22 |
6th |
|
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Long |
01:35:15 |
24th |
1182 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 |
Men Open / Long |
00:18:49 |
26th |
1249 |
|
29/05/21 |
Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 |
Men Open / Long |
00:19:31 |
20th |
1289 |
|
23/05/21 |
Prudhoe Local |
Blue |
00:41:04 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/05/21 |
Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:51:35 |
5th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/21 |
Solo Battleaxe |
Long |
00:40:19 |
7th |
|
|
16/05/21 |
SROC spring event |
Green |
00:51:23 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
blue |
00:58:13 |
4th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:53:27 |
3rd |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/21 |
Hackthorpe New Wood |
Green |
00:36:57 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
BL 50th Birthday Event |
Long |
00:24:27 |
3rd |
|
|
31/10/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
30:09:00 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/10/20 |
UK Elite Orienteering League |
|
84:09:00 |
|
|
|
27/09/20 |
East Midlands Urban League 2020 |
2 |
00:49:52 |
1st |
1245 |
|
20/09/20 |
SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
00:36:09 |
12th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men M50+ |
01:09:25 |
2nd |
1244 |
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
00:35:14 |
8th |
1280 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Brown |
01:12:50 |
12th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Brown |
01:36:05 |
29th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) |
01:34:19 |
17th |
1188 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:10:19 |
20th |
1242 |
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
73:29:00 |
8th |
1278 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
2 |
46:53:00 |
6th |
1279 |
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Green |
00:44:37 |
2nd |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
4 |
00:40:27 |
3rd |
1170 |
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:46:22 |
45th |
|
|
18/01/20 |
NW Night League |
NWNL-Blue |
01:01:10 |
7th |
|
|
15/01/20 |
LOC Night Terrain Series 2 |
Long |
00:34:50 |
4th |
|
|
08/01/20 |
LOC Night Terrain Series 1 |
Long |
00:34:07 |
3rd |
|
|
26/12/19 |
LOC Turkey Race |
Long Technical |
00:40:10 |
25th |
|
|
08/12/19 |
Darwen Moor Day Event |
Brown |
01:46:51 |
7th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/19 |
Talkin Tarn Local Event |
Green |
00:21:18 |
|
|
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Veteran Men |
00:11:59 |
4th |
1277 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Veteran Men |
00:10:12 |
2nd |
1292 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Veteran Men |
00:32:33 |
7th |
1232 |
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:04:59 |
12th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Short Brown |
01:13:24 |
4th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:45:37 |
7th |
1219 |
|
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:50:58 |
4th |
1259 |
|
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Brown |
01:26:37 |
4th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban |
Course 2 |
00:37:49 |
1st |
1261 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 2 |
01:10:10 |
22nd |
1246 |
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Brown |
01:20:31 |
12th |
1243 |
Navigation Chl |