Results

Member Results

Mike Capper

Show graph
BOF number 152721 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6929 | Current Ranking 1065th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 15 01:43:53 63rd 1034
06/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 00:17:06 29th 1129
25/03/12 British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships Badge Course 6 00:53:25 57th 1037
24/03/12 British Sprint Champs - prologue Course H3A 00:15:43 17th 1125
24/03/12 British Sprint Orienteering Championships Course FB5 00:14:19 8th 1133
18/03/12 DFOK Regional Event - SE League Event Brown 01:40:46 17th 1031 Navigation Chl *****
11/03/12 SAX Sunday Series Brown 01:29:03 20th 1054 Navigation Chl *****
10/03/12 YHOA Urban League (ShAFF weekend) Long 00:45:03 28th 1097
04/03/12 SMOC Holcote & Reynolds Wood EAOA League event Brown 01:08:31 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/12 SLOW Wimbledon Colour-coded Event Blue 00:54:46 11th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/12 EMOA League Event Welbeck & Beaumanor Brown 00:37:39 27th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/12/11 LEI East Midlands League Willesley Woods Brown 01:06:48
04/12/11 NOR Colour Code Event Blue 01:01:50 6th 1126
27/11/11 OK Nuts Trophy and Hankley Blood Races Blue 01:07:37 31st 1094
20/11/11 BADO Regional Event & SCOA League including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:25:13 32nd 1093
20/11/11 CHIG Regional Event Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) 01:39:10 48th 1101
13/11/11 SN Regional Event Short Brown 01:17:22
06/11/11 LEI Regional Event Blue 01:12:24 7th 1113
30/10/11 AIRE Fat Rascal Races - Street Race B 00:50:51 8th 1152
29/10/11 AIRE Fat Rascal Races B 00:19:49 16th 1118
23/10/11 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 01:25:34 17th 1127
10/09/11 The Fourth City of London Race M40 01:06:10 58th 1108
04/09/11 Lincoln City Race C 00:48:45
03/09/11 Sheffield City Race B 00:53:23 31st 1096
27/08/11 GO Guildford Urban C 00:44:30 21st 1114
05/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 Course 41 01:45:01 93rd 957
04/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 Course 41 01:34:50 44th 1123
17/07/11 Harvester Weekend - YHOA Urban League B 00:45:16 9th 1140
10/07/11 NOC Summer League 3 / 6 Long technical 00:54:53 10th
03/07/11 OD Colour-coded Event Burton Dassett Hills Blue 01:03:04 17th 1016
26/06/11 NOC Summer League 2 / 6 Long technical 00:40:09 12th
12/06/11 Day 2 - Scottish O League 4 - Culbin Forest Short Brown 02:00:57 42nd 1051
11/06/11 Day 1 - Nopesport Urban League - Lossiemouth Super Veteran Men (M 00:47:17 4th 1160
05/06/11 Nottingham City Race Course C 00:54:24 13th 1133
04/06/11 AIRE Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Urban League B 00:40:59 15th 1115
30/05/11 EBOR York Park Race A 00:43:09 53rd 1124
22/05/11 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 01:34:40 28th 1036
17/04/11 NOR Colour Code Event Blue 01:06:40 2nd
03/04/11 Wellington Orienteering Challenge Brown 01:17:50 65th 1106
19/03/11 YHOA Urban League A 01:00:23 48th 1087
13/03/11 TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup Badge Course 9 01:19:14 75th 1115
27/02/11 WAOC Colour-Coded and EA League Event Brown 01:33:58 7th 1068
20/02/11 National Event & Midland Championships Course 9 01:11:13 27th 1146
13/02/11 SOS Regional Event incorporating EA League Brown 01:35:05 8th 1104
06/02/11 SMOC Regional Event Brown 01:35:57 9th 1151
30/01/11 Day 2 Regional Event & EA Championships Blue 01:03:21 18th 1096
23/01/11 HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event Short Brown 01:16:20 26th 1132
16/01/11 CompassSport Cup 1st Round Blue Men 01:00:33 31st 1068
16/01/11 MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) Brown
09/01/11 Knettishall Heath Colour Code Event inc. Essex & Suffolk Schools League Brown 01:01:43 9th 1154