Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Black |
00:44:02 |
20th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 6(M35, M40) |
01:33:26 |
24th |
1272 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 5(M35, M40) |
00:40:02 |
17th |
1290 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3(M35, M40) |
00:16:32 |
8th |
1295 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course BR |
01:29:58 |
9th |
1246 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:41:05 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M35, M40) |
01:41:40 |
15th |
1221 |
|
25/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:44:49 |
|
|
|
19/03/17 |
SAX SE League Event |
Br |
01:02:36 |
5th |
1288 |
|
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Blue |
00:34:33 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
00:51:15 |
3rd |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) |
113:02:00 |
47th |
1230 |
|
25/02/17 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
125:30:00 |
22nd |
1205 |
|
18/02/17 |
SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley |
Blue |
00:45:57 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
br |
01:06:33 |
6th |
1272 |
|
11/02/17 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
00:35:49 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Brown |
01:18:10 |
7th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Brown |
01:39:29 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/17 |
SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead |
Blue |
00:35:48 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Brown |
01:22:25 |
17th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/16 |
SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) |
Course 1 |
00:47:00 |
15th |
1214 |
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
Br |
01:23:53 |
11th |
1244 |
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Brown |
01:13:42 |
11th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/16 |
LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:35:17 |
3rd |
1241 |
|
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
2 |
01:14:25 |
12th |
1266 |
|
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Blue |
00:45:04 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:09:43 |
34th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:11:19 |
4th |
1282 |
|
03/09/16 |
The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes |
Brown |
01:57:54 |
8th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
2 |
00:58:18 |
15th |
1258 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
2 |
01:42:20 |
32nd |
1188 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
2 |
01:19:29 |
11th |
1273 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
00:49:00 |
20th |
1242 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
01:31:39 |
24th |
1218 |
|
03/07/16 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue Open |
00:51:16 |
7th |
1208 |
|
02/07/16 |
SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:18:09 |
10th |
|
|
30/06/16 |
SO Park-O 4 - East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint |
00:14:12 |
7th |
|
|
19/06/16 |
SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) |
Brown |
01:09:40 |
4th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
01:09:44 |
18th |
1212 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H23 |
00:15:41 |
7th |
1270 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F2A |
00:18:35 |
21st |
1248 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) |
00:18:35 |
21st |
|
|
04/06/16 |
SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) |
Sprint |
00:19:58 |
6th |
|
|
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Blue |
00:43:08 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M40, W21) |
01:36:30 |
15th |
1252 |
|
23/04/16 |
SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:39:50 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:26:56 |
7th |
1253 |
|
16/04/16 |
Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban |
UKOL 106 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:46:41 |
24th |
1232 |
|
03/04/16 |
LOC weekend - Long Distance |
Blue 2 |
01:08:28 |
14th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
01:42:45 |
16th |
1242 |
|