Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/02/15 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:49:19 |
6th |
1164 |
|
22/02/15 |
YHOA Urban League |
3 |
00:51:14 |
21st |
1030 |
|
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
6 |
01:21:28 |
26th |
1105 |
|
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7(W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:19:50 |
12th |
1165 |
|
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2(W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, M45, M50) |
00:21:54 |
32nd |
1212 |
|
21/12/14 |
Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:55:54 |
13th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Jn Women (8B) |
37:57:00 |
4th |
1171 |
|
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Short Blue |
00:49:16 |
3rd |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Short blue |
00:53:28 |
2nd |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
Midland Championships |
Course 9 |
00:47:12 |
2nd |
1152 |
|
19/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI Relays |
Green |
00:33:15 |
|
|
|
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
06 Green |
00:48:56 |
6th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:09:00 |
60th |
1154 |
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:46:24 |
60th |
1159 |
|
21/09/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Short Blue |
00:33:49 |
1st |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course6 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) |
00:34:38 |
4th |
1188 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H21 |
00:15:49 |
23rd |
1206 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FA2 |
00:16:34 |
62nd |
1168 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA2 (W21, W16, W18, W20, W35, M45, M50) |
00:16:34 |
60th |
|
|
30/08/14 |
JHI Weekend |
W16 |
01:00:50 |
7th |
|
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
9 |
01:11:17 |
32nd |
1103 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
9 |
01:06:00 |
57th |
1044 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
9 |
00:52:25 |
33rd |
1128 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
00:33:28 |
38th |
1115 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
00:56:47 |
35th |
1125 |
|
12/07/14 |
Fat Rascal Races/YHOA Urban League |
B |
00:17:33 |
9th |
1146 |
|
28/06/14 |
YHOA School Champs and open event |
Long Orange |
00:36:47 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/06/14 |
NW Sprint Championships , Twin Peak Day 1 |
6 - Junior M/W |
00:34:27 |
6th |
|
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 17B (W16) |
00:56:12 |
7th |
1127 |
|
25/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Relays |
C |
00:42:04 |
53rd |
|
|
24/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge Course08 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:52:59 |
11th |
1131 |
|
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Light Green (M16, M14, M12, M10, W16, W14, W12, W10) |
00:24:20 |
10th |
1154 |
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 8 (M70, W55, W16) |
00:48:28 |
4th |
1149 |
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Womens Green (W16, W45, W50) |
00:44:48 |
16th |
1112 |
|
27/04/14 |
Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:31:26 |
7th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/14 |
Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Orange |
00:49:47 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 17 (W14A) |
00:59:18 |
31st |
1066 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W16) |
01:50:31 |
13th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 17 (W14A) |
00:51:13 |
14th |
1117 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 8 (W16) |
00:17:25 |
10th |
1141 |
|
23/03/14 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Distance Championships and UKOL |
UKOLGreen(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) |
00:32:40 |
2nd |
1148 |
|
22/03/14 |
YHOA Urban League (UKOL) |
UKOL E (M16, M14, W16, W14) |
00:20:27 |
2nd |
|
|
16/03/14 |
KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Green |
00:45:05 |
8th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
YHOA Superleague / YHOA Championships |
Green |
00:43:34 |
1st |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/14 |
Welsh Orienteering Championships |
green |
48:01:00 |
4th |
1138 |
Navigation Chl |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:38:15 |
1st |
1164 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:45:31 |
2nd |
1133 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Junior Women |
00:32:19 |
3rd |
1144 |
|
09/02/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Course G |
00:57:11 |
6th |
1128 |
|
01/02/14 |
YHOA Night League / Northern Night Championships |
Green |
00:54:40 |
22nd |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |