Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Green |
00:35:15 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Orange |
00:24:00 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
16 |
43:14:00 |
4th |
|
|
18/02/17 |
SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley |
Green |
00:44:32 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
lg |
00:35:29 |
1st |
|
|
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Light Green |
00:34:06 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/17 |
SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne |
Orange |
00:22:37 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Light Green |
00:50:40 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/17 |
SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead |
Green |
00:42:22 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Light Green |
00:41:44 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/16 |
SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) |
Course 6 |
00:13:49 |
13th |
|
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
LG |
01:04:56 |
15th |
|
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Light Green |
00:56:11 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/16 |
LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) |
Orange |
00:31:46 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
16 |
00:38:42 |
6th |
|
|
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Orange Men |
00:35:35 |
14th |
|
|
03/09/16 |
The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes |
Orange |
00:47:03 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
13 |
00:36:33 |
4th |
|
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
13 |
00:28:37 |
11th |
|
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
13 |
00:22:07 |
2nd |
|
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
Course 13 |
00:34:45 |
3rd |
|
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
Course 13 |
00:36:26 |
1st |
|
|
03/07/16 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Orange |
00:28:27 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
Course 13 |
00:39:01 |
24th |
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H62 |
00:18:53 |
36th |
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F6A |
00:21:08 |
56th |
|
|
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Orange |
00:23:06 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Orange |
00:27:56 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
25 |
01:32:41 |
|
|
|
23/04/16 |
SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Orange |
00:37:38 |
|
|
|
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Light Green |
00:41:24 |
|
|
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
15 |
00:19:04 |
27th |
|
|
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Orange Men |
00:30:46 |
10th |
|
|
06/03/16 |
DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat |
Orange |
00:43:02 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/02/16 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
Course 16 |
00:45:30 |
18th |
|
|
21/02/16 |
HH SE League event & SE Long Championships |
Orange |
00:32:03 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/16 |
SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill |
Orange |
00:34:24 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/02/16 |
SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington |
Orange |
00:25:50 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/16 |
Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event |
Orange |
00:25:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Orange |
00:26:11 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/16 |
SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) |
Orange |
00:40:47 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Orange |
00:30:42 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/01/16 |
SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead |
Orange |
00:34:28 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/01/16 |
SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) |
Orange |
00:52:29 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/12/15 |
SN Trophy Event |
Orange |
00:49:56 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/12/15 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Orange |
00:42:28 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/12/15 |
SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel |
Orange |
00:32:11 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/11/15 |
SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) |
Orange |
00:38:45 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Orange |
00:45:31 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/11/15 |
SAX South East League event |
O |
00:47:49 |
4th |
|
|