Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
Course 25 |
00:31:30 |
14th |
|
|
25/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Relays |
Yellow |
00:15:39 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
Badge Course 16 (M14A, M16B) |
00:40:34 |
7th |
|
|
11/05/14 |
STAG - Pre-Commonwealth Games Urban Event - incorporating bto SOUL4 and NUL4 |
Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) |
00:22:36 |
4th |
|
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
00:32:22 |
12th |
|
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Orange (M12, W12) |
00:33:12 |
11th |
|
|
27/04/14 |
CLYDE CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Orange |
00:37:48 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
25 |
00:31:38 |
38th |
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
Badge (W12A) |
00:58:48 |
6th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
25 |
00:27:10 |
22nd |
|
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
15 |
00:15:41 |
32nd |
|
|
06/04/14 |
STAG & ScotJOS CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Orange |
00:23:48 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Orange |
00:25:53 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
INTrepid Weekend - SoSOL6 |
Orange |
00:26:13 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/14 |
FVO CompassSport Cup Heat and SoSOL5 |
Orange |
00:24:00 |
12th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/02/14 |
PERTH PERFECT DAY OUT 1 - TAY Scottish Sprint Champs incorporating bto SOUL2 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:09:37 |
2nd |
|
|
09/02/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Course O |
00:43:37 |
3rd |
|
|
26/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 |
Orange |
00:32:51 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/01/14 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 |
Course G |
00:24:54 |
22nd |
|
|
01/12/13 |
STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships- First race |
Juniors |
00:13:46 |
4th |
|
|
01/12/13 |
STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Third race |
Juniors |
00:23:51 |
5th |
|
|
01/12/13 |
STAG 15th Glasgow Parks Championships - Second race |
Juniors |
00:09:37 |
4th |
|
|
10/11/13 |
ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - SoSOL 1 |
Orange |
00:39:03 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/10/13 |
Tinto Twin - Day - Incorporating SOUL6 |
Course G |
00:14:54 |
2nd |
|
|
20/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
Orange |
00:27:58 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF - Loch Vaa |
Orange |
00:45:11 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/10/13 |
BASOC Highland WOLF Sprint/urban |
Short |
00:17:45 |
14th |
|
|
06/10/13 |
MAROC CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 incorporating the Northern Lights competition |
Orange |
00:25:29 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/13 |
EckO CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 |
Orange |
00:44:22 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/09/13 |
11-Person Relay |
Orange |
00:56:34 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/08/13 |
FVO Fab at Forty Weekend - Rannoch Long Distance |
Orange |
00:34:18 |
|
|
|
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C3 |
00:34:29 |
17th |
|
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C3 |
00:36:01 |
|
|
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C3 |
00:33:43 |
13th |
|
|
31/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) |
3 Junior & Overflow |
00:39:40 |
|
|
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
C3 |
00:40:49 |
25th |
|
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C3 |
00:30:07 |
6th |
|
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
C3 |
00:35:03 |
16th |
|
|
16/06/13 |
Jamie Stevenson Trophy |
Orange |
00:24:26 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/06/13 |
TAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Orange |
00:28:58 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/06/13 |
Clyde Urban Event - Incorporating SOUL3 |
|
00:07:25 |
1st |
|
|
25/05/13 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
00:25:14 |
9th |
|
|
28/04/13 |
ESOC/STAG CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Orange |
00:26:04 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/13 |
Clyde/GUOC Glasgow Series Event 1 |
Orange |
00:34:28 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Orange |
01:09:03 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Orange |
00:30:38 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 7-2 |
00:11:46 |
13th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 26 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
00:37:45 |
12th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
Badge Course 26 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:21:43 |
24th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 26 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
00:43:58 |
61st |
|
|