Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
01:10:51 |
63rd |
1191 |
|
16/06/13 |
SOS Colour Coded Highwoods incorporating EA School Championships |
Brown |
01:21:44 |
2nd |
1225 |
Navigation Chl |
09/06/13 |
SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) |
Brown |
01:24:20 |
17th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
01:26:43 |
37th |
1179 |
|
28/04/13 |
HAVOC Langdon Hills EA League, SWELL & ESSOL |
Brown |
01:18:19 |
1st |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 14 |
01:14:26 |
53rd |
1186 |
|
17/03/13 |
Colour-coded event Writtle Forest incorporating EA League and EA Championships |
Blue |
00:51:16 |
6th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/13 |
CHIG District event |
Blue |
00:50:34 |
4th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Blue Men |
01:04:14 |
22nd |
1203 |
|
10/02/13 |
Thetford Thrash Day 2 |
Short Brown |
01:02:10 |
6th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/13 |
Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy |
Brown |
01:11:52 |
8th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/13 |
SOS Colour Coded Pods Wood incorporating ESSOL and SWELL |
Blue |
00:50:31 |
4th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/13 |
Mid Norfolk Colour Coded Event |
Brown |
01:17:07 |
5th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
North Norfolk Colour Coded Event |
Brown |
01:10:31 |
4th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/12 |
WAOC Colour Coded Maulden Wood |
Brown |
01:16:44 |
5th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
WAOC Mildenhall North Colour Coded and EA League |
Brown |
01:11:11 |
14th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/12 |
Jack of Herts Regional Event |
Brown |
01:35:49 |
28th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/12 |
Colour Coded event |
Brown |
01:16:17 |
9th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:18:33 |
5th |
1135 |
Navigation Chl |
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
02:02:50 |
56th |
1060 |
|
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
07 - Men's Super Vet (M50+) |
00:49:02 |
53rd |
1114 |
|
27/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:14:44 |
60th |
1101 |
|
26/07/12 |
Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:35:30 |
102nd |
964 |
|
24/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:52:22 |
73rd |
1069 |
|
23/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 2 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:07:51 |
81st |
1061 |
|
22/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:30:29 |
84th |
1032 |
|
17/06/12 |
SOS Hatfield Forest South & Wall Wood Colour Coded Event incorporating EA League |
Brown |
01:16:19 |
3rd |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/12 |
NOR Colour Coded |
Brown |
01:15:54 |
6th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/12 |
CHIG District Event |
Blue |
00:48:41 |
3rd |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/12 |
DFOK Regional Event - SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:07:40 |
11th |
1133 |
Navigation Chl |
11/03/12 |
Midlands Championships |
Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
01:25:20 |
32nd |
1148 |
|
04/03/12 |
SMOC Holcote & Reynolds Wood EAOA League event |
Brown |
01:06:51 |
18th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/12 |
West Harling Colour Code Event, inc.ESSOL |
Brown |
01:03:49 |
11th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/12 |
EAOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:25:26 |
18th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/12 |
NOR Colour coded |
Brown |
01:08:09 |
6th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/12 |
HH Ace of Herts Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:08:45 |
21st |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/11 |
SAX Sunday series |
Brown |
01:05:28 |
40th |
1075 |
|
04/12/11 |
NOR Colour Code Event |
Brown |
01:22:48 |
7th |
1123 |
|
20/11/11 |
CHIG Regional Event |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
02:02:50 |
56th |
1064 |
|
13/11/11 |
SN Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:13:57 |
11th |
1181 |
|
06/11/11 |
NOR Colour Code Event |
Brown |
01:18:30 |
6th |
1136 |
|
09/10/11 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:10:37 |
4th |
1147 |
|
02/10/11 |
Hundred Acre Walks Colour Code Event , EA League & ESSOL |
Brown |
01:48:35 |
3rd |
|
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
M50 |
00:52:12 |
17th |
1202 |
|
06/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 |
Course 42 |
01:18:14 |
65th |
1121 |
|
05/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 |
Course 42 |
01:22:18 |
50th |
1156 |
|
04/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 |
Course 42 |
02:00:09 |
102nd |
983 |
|
02/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 |
Course 42 |
01:24:33 |
69th |
1113 |
|
01/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 |
Course 42 |
01:27:25 |
80th |
1098 |
|
31/07/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 |
Course 42 |
01:26:55 |
87th |
1047 |
|