Results

Member Results

Nicholas Jarvis

Show graph
BOF number 234753 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7974 | Current Ranking 101st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/07/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 7, Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:15:54 4th
11/07/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 6, Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint 00:15:39 5th
09/07/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 5, Hotham Park, Bognor Regis Sprint 00:12:28 1st
05/07/15 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Long Open 00:38:24 3rd 1286
04/05/15 NOC Urban Event Course 1 00:46:40 3rd 1277
25/04/15 SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 00:42:11 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 01:57:14 33rd 1189
28/03/15 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) Blue 00:44:12 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual A 01:17:41
15/02/15 Midlands Championships 2 01:28:09 19th 1215
31/01/15 SO SOG A10 Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne Blue 00:43:14 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/15 EMOA League Event The Outwoods Brown 00:47:35
03/01/15 SO SOG A8 Chailey Common, between Haywards Heath & Newick Blue 00:39:19 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/14 Stanton Moor - DVO & EM League Brown 01:10:37 12th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/14 EMOA League Event, Beacon Hill Brown 01:06:32 7th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/14 East Midland Urban League - Loughborough 1 - MO 01:01:32 8th 1228
26/10/14 Midland Championships Course 3 01:10:16 15th 1222
19/10/14 EMOA League Event, Bradgate Park Brown 01:05:09 10th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/14 NOC Regional Event (EM League) Brown 01:08:00 12th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/14 London City Race 14 - Euro Youths Men (M18/20) 00:50:23 6th 1283
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:51:50 56th 1227
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) Course H11 00:18:12 34th 1200
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals Course FC1 00:14:03 7th 1217
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) UKOL FA1 (M21, M16, M18, M20, M35, M40) 02:14:03 121st
24/08/14 Mole Valley Urban Race A 00:57:58 12th 1198
15/07/14 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 6, Lancing Manor, Lancing Sprint-O 00:24:20 2nd
12/07/14 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 5, East Court, East Grinstead Sprint-O 00:17:39 2nd
06/07/14 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YBTGreen 00:33:48 4th 1227
03/07/14 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint-O 00:18:38 3rd
28/06/14 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 3, Hove Park, Hove Sprint-O 00:16:28 6th
07/06/14 SO club handicap / pre-AGM event Blue 1 00:52:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/14 SOG - Spring 9, Worthlodge Forest (south) Blue 00:49:36 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/05/14 SOG - Spring 8, Abbots Wood (north), Polegate Blue 00:55:20 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/14 SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) Short Brown 01:07:01 2nd 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) M20E/M18E 01:54:24 56th 1214
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M18) 03:03:53 34th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) M20E/M18E 01:09:29 71st 1091
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) 00:19:50 122nd 1202
12/04/14 SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross Blue 00:49:13 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/14 MV Ranking Event Green 00:31:54 1st 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/03/14 SOG - Spring 5, Lancing Ring, near Worthing Blue 00:35:04 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/14 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) Blue 00:47:23 2nd 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round Green 00:41:28 3rd 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/14 SOG - Spring 3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford Blue 00:41:19 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/14 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:00:51 6th 1283
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A Green Men (Jnr) 00:31:42 2nd 1208
15/02/14 SOG - Spring 2, Slindon Woods, Fontwell (Arundel) Blue 00:51:25 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/14 SOG - Spring 1, Worthlodge Forest (north), Crawley Blue 00:39:56 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/14 Southern Championships Badge (M18E, M20E, M35L, M40L) 01:35:17 25th 1232
19/01/14 Ace of Herts Regional SE League Short Brown 00:58:00 3rd 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****