Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/02/15 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), |
Blue |
00:36:40 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/02/15 |
WIM Winter Warmer |
Brown |
01:02:47 |
5th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) |
01:18:20 |
15th |
1270 |
|
16/11/14 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
00:57:09 |
1st |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Brown |
01:13:48 |
4th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 8 (M45) |
01:26:34 |
5th |
1289 |
|
11/05/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
00:58:27 |
1st |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 8, Abbots Wood (north), Polegate |
Blue |
00:53:02 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/14 |
SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) |
Black |
01:15:04 |
3rd |
1315 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:05:38 |
6th |
1293 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M45) |
02:21:44 |
13th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:16:06 |
39th |
1243 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 4 (M45) |
00:15:28 |
11th |
1275 |
|
06/04/14 |
MV Ranking Event |
Brown |
00:53:11 |
1st |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 6, Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
00:40:43 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 5, Lancing Ring, near Worthing |
Blue |
00:34:38 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Brown |
00:55:28 |
2nd |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
DFOK District event |
Brown |
00:55:17 |
4th |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 4, Cissbury Ring, Findon (Worthing) |
Blue |
00:44:49 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/14 |
Welsh Orienteering Championships |
brown |
83:16:00 |
19th |
1248 |
Navigation Chl |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:54:42 |
6th |
1288 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:01:13 |
7th |
1290 |
|
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Brown |
01:19:51 |
3rd |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45L, M50L) |
01:16:44 |
|
|
|
12/01/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
00:51:22 |
4th |
1301 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
MV - SE Families & Vets Champs |
Blue |
00:45:41 |
1st |
1317 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SAX Regional SE League |
Brown |
01:04:35 |
1st |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/13 |
SOG (level C) Autumn 7 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (final event (7) of SO champs 2013) |
Blue |
00:38:49 |
1st |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/13 |
GO local event Ambersham |
Brown |
00:54:33 |
2nd |
1315 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs |
Black |
00:38:51 |
2nd |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
SN Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
00:56:07 |
8th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/13 |
SOG - autumn 5 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
00:46:07 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Black (Black, M21) |
01:15:09 |
12th |
1309 |
|
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown |
01:09:34 |
12th |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/13 |
SOG - autumn 3 - Friston Forest (west), Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:48:48 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/13 |
SOG - autumn 2 - Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:42:08 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/13 |
Norfolk Dumpling & VHI Individual Event |
SHORT BROWN |
00:52:06 |
1st |
1291 |
Navigation Chl |
29/09/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) |
Brown |
01:06:51 |
2nd |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 10 - (level C) University of Brighton, Falmer (event 4 of SO Champs) |
Sprint-O |
00:19:47 |
4th |
1260 |
|
19/05/13 |
SAX Sunday Series |
BROWN |
00:51:04 |
2nd |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/13 |
SOG - spring 10 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
00:35:28 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat1_1 |
00:19:17 |
20th |
1182 |
|
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat2_1 |
00:14:46 |
2nd |
1306 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) |
01:12:36 |
10th |
1278 |
|
27/04/13 |
SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Blue |
00:36:31 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/13 |
SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon |
Orange |
00:49:35 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:35:52 |
9th |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 1-BA |
00:40:26 |
|
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 13 |
01:01:26 |
4th |
1293 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) |
01:58:22 |
3rd |
|
|