Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/11/14 |
SO [level C] SOG A5 Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Blue |
01:03:54 |
19th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/14 |
SO SOG A4 Selhurst Park, Goodwood (nr Chichester) |
Blue |
01:07:21 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/10/14 |
SO SOG A2 Rivers Wood, north of Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:39:39 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/06/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 3, Hove Park, Hove |
Sprint-O |
00:19:50 |
21st |
|
|
25/06/14 |
SO Evening 1 Trail Challenge |
Long |
01:02:30 |
16th |
|
|
22/06/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 1 & 2 (Sprint-o & Maze-o), Preston Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:23:20 |
28th |
|
|
07/06/14 |
SO club handicap / pre-AGM event |
Blue 2 |
01:32:01 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 10, Selhurst Park, Goodwood (Chichester) |
Blue |
01:02:25 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 9, Worthlodge Forest (south) |
Blue |
01:28:14 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 8, Abbots Wood (north), Polegate |
Blue |
01:31:23 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/05/14 |
SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) |
Short Blue |
01:06:56 |
9th |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Blue |
00:56:19 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/14 |
SOG - Spring 6, Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
01:05:36 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 5, Lancing Ring, near Worthing |
Blue |
00:51:28 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Blue |
01:08:23 |
35th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round |
Blu |
01:26:48 |
46th |
1015 |
|
01/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Orange |
01:35:42 |
20th |
|
Navigation Chl |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:25:03 |
41st |
1122 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:37:06 |
|
|
|
08/02/14 |
SOG - Spring 1, Worthlodge Forest (north), Crawley |
Blue |
00:53:33 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 10 - Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:50:39 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 9 - Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Blue |
00:57:02 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/01/14 |
SOG - autumn 8 - Chailey Common, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:56:26 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/12/13 |
Brighton City Race |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:57:53 |
32nd |
|
|
08/12/13 |
SAX Regional SE League |
Blu |
01:07:54 |
26th |
1097 |
|
07/12/13 |
SOG (level C) Autumn 7 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (final event (7) of SO champs 2013) |
Blue |
01:13:16 |
31st |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/11/13 |
SOG - autumn 6 - Eartham Wood, Slindon |
Blue |
01:21:50 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/11/13 |
SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs |
Brown |
01:51:01 |
23rd |
773 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue, M45, M50) |
01:28:52 |
92nd |
951 |
|
19/10/13 |
SOG - autumn 3 - Friston Forest (west), Eastbourne |
Blue |
01:05:34 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/13 |
SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) |
Brown |
01:58:23 |
27th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/06/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 5 / 6 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove |
Sprint-O |
00:24:50 |
26th |
|
|
11/05/13 |
SOG - spring 9 - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
01:14:48 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/13 |
SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross |
Blue |
00:58:36 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/13 |
SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon |
Blue |
01:04:08 |
43rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/13 |
SOG - spring 5 - Angmering Park (west) |
Blue |
00:59:16 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/13 |
MV Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:19:54 |
28th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/13 |
SOG - spring 3 - (level C) - Friston Forest (west) incorporating event 2 of SO championship |
Blue |
00:55:09 |
18th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/13 |
SOG - spring 2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
01:00:19 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Blue Men |
01:42:20 |
79th |
969 |
|
09/02/13 |
SOG - spring 1 - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
01:26:06 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/13 |
SOG 10 - Southwater Country Park |
Green |
00:37:57 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/12/12 |
SOG 7 - Tilgate Park & Forest (north), Crawley |
Blue |
00:56:42 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/12 |
SOG 7 - Tilgate Park & Forest (north), Crawley |
Green |
00:37:43 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/12 |
SOG 7 - Tilgate Park & Forest (north), Crawley |
Orange |
00:19:54 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/12 |
SOG 7 - Tilgate Park & Forest (north), Crawley |
Yellow |
00:11:28 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/12 |
SOG 6 - Eartham Wood (north & central) |
Blue |
01:16:39 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/11/12 |
SO District (level C) event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, Cowdray Forest |
Blue |
01:15:10 |
23rd |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/12 |
SO SONIC 2 / KNC (Hailsham) |
Blue |
01:15:10 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/12 |
SOG 3 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
00:41:19 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |