Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:21:34 |
57th |
1137 |
|
19/03/16 |
SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row |
Blue |
00:47:41 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Blue Men |
00:57:47 |
30th |
1156 |
|
14/02/16 |
SAX District Event |
Blue |
00:53:22 |
1st |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/15 |
SAX District Event |
Bl |
00:53:55 |
2nd |
1173 |
|
12/09/15 |
London City Race |
7 - M50 |
00:57:02 |
|
|
|
30/08/15 |
White Rose Weekend |
Blu |
00:39:51 |
8th |
1183 |
|
29/08/15 |
White Rose Weekend |
Blu |
01:10:12 |
3rd |
1212 |
|
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C34 |
01:21:42 |
66th |
1196 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C34 |
01:34:31 |
63rd |
1198 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C34 |
00:57:45 |
66th |
1206 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M55) |
00:43:27 |
63rd |
1208 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C34 |
01:08:10 |
45th |
1218 |
|
05/07/15 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:59:12 |
2nd |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/06/15 |
SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) |
Blue |
00:54:30 |
2nd |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/15 |
SAX SE Sprint Champs |
courseA |
00:16:41 |
11th |
1173 |
|
06/06/15 |
SAX SE Sprint Champs Round 2 |
courseA |
00:16:28 |
13th |
1176 |
|
30/05/15 |
SO SOG S9 / pre-AGM event. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:56:38 |
|
|
|
25/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 8 |
00:32:32 |
1st |
1124 |
|
24/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 8 |
00:44:55 |
1st |
1124 |
|
23/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 8 |
00:35:00 |
2nd |
1152 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H41 |
00:18:10 |
20th |
1169 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F4B |
00:14:10 |
3rd |
1175 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35) |
01:14:10 |
32nd |
|
|
02/05/15 |
SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Green |
00:40:26 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/15 |
SAX District Event |
Blu |
00:44:47 |
|
|
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M55) |
01:28:33 |
29th |
1188 |
|
21/02/15 |
SO SOG S2, Cissbury Ring near Worthing |
Blue |
01:01:11 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/15 |
SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
00:47:03 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/15 |
SO SOG A10 Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:45:26 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/15 |
SAX District Event |
Blu |
00:55:27 |
2nd |
1195 |
|
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Blue |
00:58:06 |
6th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Blue |
01:03:36 |
16th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/14 |
SO Brighton City Race (final race of 2014 SEOUL) |
2 |
00:41:58 |
4th |
1220 |
|
29/11/14 |
SO SOG A7 Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
00:40:47 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/14 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
St Brown |
01:11:28 |
4th |
1210 |
|
15/11/14 |
SO [level C] SOG A5 Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Blue |
00:50:31 |
3rd |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Short Brown |
01:21:57 |
30th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/14 |
SO SOG A4 Selhurst Park, Goodwood (nr Chichester) |
Blue |
00:42:27 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
SAX District Event |
Blu |
00:44:48 |
3rd |
1178 |
|
18/10/14 |
SO SOG A3 Friston Forest (west) near Seaford |
Blue |
00:47:57 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/14 |
SO SOG A2 Rivers Wood, north of Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:48:53 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/14 |
SO level C, Rewell Woods, Arundel (incl event 4 of SO champs) |
Blue |
00:58:25 |
1st |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/14 |
SO SOG A1 Knowlands Wood, Barcombe, nr Lewes |
Blue |
00:41:59 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/07/14 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Withdean Park, Brighton |
Sprint-O |
00:21:46 |
10th |
|
|
17/05/14 |
SOG - Spring 9, Worthlodge Forest (south) |
Green |
00:32:36 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 4, Cissbury Ring, Findon (Worthing) |
Blue |
00:48:51 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round |
Blu |
00:50:31 |
1st |
1239 |
|
01/03/14 |
SOG - Spring 3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Blue |
00:47:19 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:50:43 |
19th |
1181 |
|