Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/08/14 |
Bridgnorth Urban Event - WMOA Urban League |
UKOL Badge Course 3 |
00:28:18 |
2nd |
1060 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
6 |
01:05:26 |
19th |
1157 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
6 |
01:05:11 |
33rd |
1144 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
00:52:43 |
89th |
1035 |
|
08/06/14 |
HOC Regional Event & WMOA League 7 |
Green |
00:57:24 |
28th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/14 |
HOC Summer Evening Event (SEE) |
Blue |
00:56:44 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/14 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 6 |
Blue |
01:08:49 |
32nd |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:35:00 |
79th |
976 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M65) |
02:46:48 |
51st |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:11:48 |
25th |
1123 |
|
13/04/14 |
The Ercall & Limekiln Woods (Yvette Baker Trophy Round 1) |
Blue |
01:35:00 |
19th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/03/14 |
DVO Shining Cliff EM League |
Green |
01:04:38 |
10th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/14 |
HOC Local Event |
Blue |
01:16:39 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood |
Green Men |
00:48:27 |
10th |
1115 |
|
02/03/14 |
Welsh Orienteering Championships |
green |
47:38:00 |
2nd |
1140 |
Navigation Chl |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:02:13 |
24th |
1068 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:59:51 |
|
|
|
02/02/14 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 3 |
Green |
00:47:31 |
7th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/14 |
HOC Regional event & WMOA League 2 |
Blue |
01:01:01 |
15th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
OD Colour-coded Event and WMOA League 1 |
Green |
00:46:55 |
5th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
Bickerton Hill Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:02:53 |
2nd |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/13 |
WMOA League 10 |
Green |
00:43:27 |
4th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/13 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B Event |
SHORT BLUE |
01:07:08 |
23rd |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 9 |
GREEN |
00:42:15 |
1st |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/13 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Short Blue |
01:08:45 |
15th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/10/13 |
Bucknell Wood ( WMOA Champs & WMOA League 7) |
Green |
01:10:52 |
3rd |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/09/13 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 6 |
Green |
00:40:08 |
3rd |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/13 |
The Long Mynd Long O |
short |
02:31:16 |
7th |
1040 |
|
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C28 |
01:19:41 |
54th |
1098 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C28 |
00:59:57 |
48th |
1122 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:50:55 |
23rd |
1150 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C28 |
01:00:43 |
40th |
1137 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:51:05 |
38th |
1139 |
|
14/07/13 |
OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 5 |
3 Green |
00:49:22 |
6th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/06/13 |
HOC local |
Blue |
00:58:49 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 6 (M65) |
00:51:02 |
15th |
1135 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 6 |
00:56:24 |
14th |
1121 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 19 (W50, M65) |
01:12:54 |
38th |
1118 |
|
28/04/13 |
OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 1 new date |
Green |
00:42:17 |
5th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/13 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:55:57 |
13th |
1138 |
|
03/03/13 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 3 |
Blue |
01:04:23 |
35th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Green Men |
00:59:43 |
11th |
1109 |
|
09/02/13 |
British Night Championships (UKOL1) |
UKOL Badge Course 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:11:58 |
23rd |
|
|
03/02/13 |
Midland Championships |
Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
01:06:35 |
38th |
1097 |
|
27/01/13 |
Calke Park |
BLUE |
00:57:56 |
43rd |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/13 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Championships |
Short Blue |
00:55:43 |
4th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/12 |
OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 10 Sutton Park |
Green |
00:54:09 |
22nd |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/12 |
WCH WMOA League 9 |
Green |
01:12:14 |
43rd |
909 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/11/12 |
YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
SBlu |
00:55:11 |
5th |
1081 |
|
10/11/12 |
HOC urban event WMOA League 8 and Nopesport Urban league |
Badge Course 4 |
00:35:18 |
9th |
1025 |
|