Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/10/14 |
Formby Dunes |
Short Blue |
01:03:16 |
39th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
9 - Men's Ultra Vets (M65+) |
00:48:57 |
20th |
1045 |
|
20/09/14 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
4 |
00:49:19 |
7th |
1066 |
|
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course6 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) |
00:50:30 |
55th |
1082 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H43 |
00:15:17 |
45th |
936 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FC4 |
00:13:29 |
2nd |
1023 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA4 (M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
02:13:29 |
144th |
|
|
31/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering |
14 |
00:36:15 |
16th |
1035 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue |
2 |
00:28:03 |
33rd |
981 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final |
2F |
00:36:29 |
38th |
916 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
6 |
01:59:16 |
106th |
919 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
6 |
01:15:32 |
94th |
1029 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
6 |
01:26:18 |
|
|
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
00:48:13 |
78th |
1065 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
01:39:26 |
106th |
990 |
|
22/06/14 |
PFO Darwen Event |
Green |
01:23:55 |
35th |
926 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/06/14 |
City of Manchester Race, Twin Peak Day 2, Nopesport Urban League |
4 - MUV, WSV |
00:41:40 |
14th |
1049 |
|
14/06/14 |
NW Sprint Championships , Twin Peak Day 1 |
4 - MUV, WSV |
00:28:27 |
10th |
1047 |
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 14 (M65) |
01:54:48 |
46th |
1046 |
|
26/05/14 |
York City Event and YHOA Urban League |
C |
00:38:59 |
17th |
975 |
|
25/05/14 |
YHOA Urban League |
D |
00:40:05 |
13th |
1025 |
|
18/05/14 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:56:19 |
25th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/05/14 |
Watermillock, |
Green |
01:08:51 |
34th |
978 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/05/14 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League |
Green |
00:44:17 |
|
|
|
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:38:38 |
40th |
1064 |
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 7 (M65, W45, W50, W20, W18) |
|
|
|
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Mens Green (M65, M70) |
01:12:53 |
71st |
911 |
|
30/04/14 |
LOC Technical Series #4 |
Short Blue |
01:04:11 |
21st |
|
Navigation Chl |
23/04/14 |
LOC Technical Series #3 |
Green |
01:14:23 |
18th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:43:54 |
84th |
934 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M65) |
03:16:11 |
71st |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:32:17 |
60th |
1054 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 11 (M65) |
00:19:36 |
54th |
1000 |
|
16/04/14 |
LOC Technical Series #2 |
Short Blue |
01:12:48 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/14 |
LOC Technical Series #1 |
GREEN |
00:45:50 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:20:25 |
49th |
920 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:28:56 |
45th |
927 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
01:15:28 |
40th |
975 |
|
09/02/14 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:07:17 |
41st |
1006 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/02/14 |
YHOA Night League / Northern Night Championships |
Green |
01:14:19 |
36th |
974 |
Navigation Chl |
07/12/13 |
PFO Great Harwood Night Event |
Green |
01:17:42 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/11/13 |
SROC night event |
Green |
01:14:34 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/11/13 |
Faulds Brow |
Green |
|
|
|
|
20/11/13 |
WARLOC Night Sprint 2 |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
01:14:42 |
19th |
|
|
06/11/13 |
WARLOC Night Sprint 1 |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
01:00:07 |
20th |
|
|
03/11/13 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
|
|
|
|
27/10/13 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:55:43 |
10th |
1126 |
|
26/10/13 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Short Blue |
01:30:05 |
46th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/10/13 |
SOG - autumn 3 - Friston Forest (west), Eastbourne |
Blue |
01:13:26 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/13 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:45:03 |
36th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Gold |