Results

Member Results

Alan Irving

Show graph
BOF number 451451 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7599 | Current Ranking 292nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/10/11 NWOL event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat - High Pike Brown 01:08:21 3rd 1202
18/09/11 AIRE Regional Events Weekend Brown 01:04:59 6th 1212
17/09/11 AIRE Regional Events Weekend Brown 01:12:08 4th
28/08/11 White Rose Day 2 Classic Distance Race 2 Brown 01:23:12 4th 1183
27/08/11 White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race 2 Brown 01:26:40 4th 1192
17/07/11 Harvester Relays AX1AA 00:59:20 6th
16/07/11 Harvester Weekend - Middle Distance Event Black 00:48:45 26th 1172
30/05/11 Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend Brown 00:54:57 4th 1238
29/05/11 SINS Urban Event Ludlow Course B 00:43:46 23rd 1160
29/05/11 Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend Brown 01:28:51 7th 1235
28/05/11 Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend Brown 01:21:03 11th 1203
22/05/11 Holme Fell BROWN 01:41:12 9th 1211
21/05/11 Bigland Black 01:15:58
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 01:16:35 15th 1223
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 01:33:04 20th 1211
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 3 (M21L) 00:16:12 31st 1240
17/04/11 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Graythwaite BROWN 01:13:12 32nd 1211
10/04/11 British Middle Distance Championships Badge 3 (M21L) 00:43:56 19th 1202
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats 1B 00:20:14 27th 1205
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Final FA1 00:21:08 46th 1185
27/03/11 Northern Champs National Event & FCC Race Badge Course 4 01:26:12 23rd 1205
26/03/11 NATO Sprint & FCC Race Course A1 00:16:03 15th 1209
20/03/11 WCOC Regional Event Brown 76:23:00 4th 1242
27/02/11 Twin Peak 2011 Brown 01:23:03 16th 1210
26/02/11 Twin Peak 2011 and NWOL Black 00:41:14 47th 1211
06/02/11 CLARO Regional Event Brown 01:20:29 11th 1213
05/02/11 British Night Champs (UK CUP Race No 1) Bentley Wood UKOL Badge Course 2 01:30:03 10th
30/01/11 Delamere Regional Event & NWRL Brown 01:24:06 4th 1233
16/01/11 CompassSport Cup & Trophy 1st Round & NWOL Brown 01:20:04 20th 1185
15/01/11 SROC Northern Night Championships Blue 00:50:42 3rd
27/08/10 Lakes5 Day 5 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:08:44 29th 1213
26/08/10 Lakes5 Day 4 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:12:25 15th 1260
23/08/10 Lakes5 Day 2 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:25:54 24th 1233
22/08/10 Lakes 5 Day 1 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:11:48 16th 1248
31/05/10 Tamar Triple Regional Event Brown 01:28:08 8th 1191
30/05/10 Tamar Triple Regional Event Brown 01:25:37 3rd 1257
29/05/10 Tamar Triple Regional Event Black 00:46:07 16th 1197
16/05/10 Regional Event Brown 01:15:36 2nd 1254
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships M40L 01:31:37 23rd 1221
17/04/10 British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships Badge 3 (M21L) 00:56:36 22nd 1166
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 7 (M40L) 01:24:04 18th 1245
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 5 (M40L) 01:34:09 31st 1185
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 3 (M40, M45) 00:17:40 36th 1237
06/03/10 British Night Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 01:24:13
07/02/10 Tim Watkins Trophy A 02:53:10 14th
31/01/10 Northern Championships Course 04 (M20E M18E M35L M40L) 01:34:52 20th 1203
30/01/10 Middle Distance Event 1 Black 00:44:30 30th 1235
31/10/09 Tinto Twin Weekend - Night Event M40L 00:43:27 3rd 1262
18/10/09 Compass Sport Cup Final Brown 01:10:18 48th 1242
03/10/09 October Oddysey Weekend Coalmire Brown 01:33:41 2nd