Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/07/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 |
Course 33 |
01:54:59 |
153rd |
556 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:55:40 |
60th |
876 |
|
10/04/11 |
British Middle Distance Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
00:56:20 |
42nd |
893 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats |
3C |
00:22:31 |
47th |
897 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
FB6 |
00:19:16 |
24th |
889 |
|
20/03/11 |
SO level C (District / colour coded) Ranking Event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Green |
00:57:22 |
15th |
917 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 10 |
01:28:23 |
124th |
850 |
|
27/02/11 |
GO Regional Event (SE League) |
Short Blue |
01:30:40 |
56th |
853 |
|
06/02/11 |
HOC local (attached to YBTF) |
Green |
00:50:40 |
18th |
|
|
23/01/11 |
HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event |
Short Blue |
01:19:07 |
61st |
771 |
|
16/01/11 |
MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) |
Green Women |
01:19:06 |
34th |
868 |
|
09/01/11 |
DFOK Regional Event (SE League) |
Short Blue |
01:29:37 |
31st |
820 |
|
07/11/10 |
November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual |
Short Blue |
01:20:47 |
73rd |
869 |
|
24/10/10 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:00:13 |
15th |
1000 |
|
03/10/10 |
SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. |
Short Blue |
01:17:12 |
10th |
960 |
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
4 Women's Vets (W40+) |
00:59:14 |
50th |
893 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:16:43 |
55th |
778 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:50:06 |
54th |
708 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:58:07 |
59th |
653 |
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:36:16 |
60th |
734 |
|
20/06/10 |
BADO Regional and SCOA League Event |
Green |
01:18:57 |
24th |
893 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:25:04 |
31st |
996 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:42:14 |
30th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:17:10 |
30th |
993 |
|
23/05/10 |
SO Regional Event (including SE league & galloppen) - Angmering Park, Arundel |
Short Blue |
01:21:00 |
12th |
1010 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Red |
00:46:51 |
16th |
916 |
|
11/04/10 |
SLOW - SE Middle Distance Champs |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:54:28 |
46th |
|
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 17 (M45S, W45L) |
02:11:06 |
101st |
709 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 15 (M45S, W45L) |
01:40:43 |
102nd |
814 |
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:17:49 |
100th |
951 |
|
21/02/10 |
National Event & Southern Championships |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:40:10 |
73rd |
882 |
|
07/02/10 |
Regional Event & SEOA Long O Champs |
Short Blue |
01:23:57 |
46th |
839 |
|
31/01/10 |
Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:08:45 |
84th |
841 |
|
24/01/10 |
Compass Sport Cup 1st Round |
Green Women |
01:07:25 |
28th |
904 |
|
03/01/10 |
DFOK Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:24:24 |
35th |
901 |
|
13/12/09 |
National Event , Midlands Championships & Interland Selection Race |
W40S |
01:25:03 |
8th |
655 |
|
29/11/09 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Green |
00:55:24 |
20th |
986 |
|
01/11/09 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Green |
01:10:43 |
85th |
836 |
|
04/10/09 |
SO Regional Event - Stoughton, Chichester |
Green |
01:11:52 |
15th |
835 |
|
06/09/09 |
SE Middle Distance Champs Blean |
W40L |
01:10:28 |
5th |
957 |
|
31/05/09 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event |
Green |
00:57:26 |
18th |
1015 |
|
03/05/09 |
The Mike Nelson BOKTrot National event inc BEOC (Long) & FCC Final (Long) |
W40S |
01:14:02 |
5th |
893 |
|
19/04/09 |
SO Charity Regional Event & SE League |
W40S |
00:56:46 |
2nd |
1018 |
|
12/04/09 |
JK Day 3 Middle/Long |
Course 12 (W20S-W35S-W40S) |
01:20:40 |
39th |
751 |
|
11/04/09 |
JK Day 2 Middle /Long |
Course 12 (W35S-W40S) |
01:37:00 |
35th |
802 |
|
10/04/09 |
JK Day 1 - Sprint |
W40L |
00:23:38 |
25th |
947 |
|
28/02/09 |
BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS |
W40S |
01:17:40 |
20th |
918 |
|
22/02/09 |
National Event & Southern Championships & Interland |
W40S |
01:18:49 |
5th |
939 |
|
01/02/09 |
GO Regional Event & OO Trophy 2009 |
W40S |
01:04:56 |
5th |
940 |
|
18/01/09 |
Regional Event |
W40S |
01:02:11 |
3rd |
924 |
|