Results

Member Results

Mike Hooper

Show graph
BOF number 455422 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7165 | Current Ranking 708th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/09/12 Sussex Sprint series - event 7 - Brighton University, Falmer Sprint-O 00:18:22 4th
25/08/12 Guildford Urban Race Badge 2 (W21E) 00:59:29 23rd 1129
22/08/12 Sussex Sprint series - event 5. Palmeira Square (Hove) Sprint-O 00:26:11 10th
07/07/12 Sussex Sprint series - event 3 - Hove Park, Hove Sprint-O 00:17:34 3rd
30/06/12 Sussex Sprint series - event 2 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint-O 00:18:24 4th
17/06/12 Sussex Sprint series - event 1 - Lancing Manor Sprint-O 00:21:13 5th
09/06/12 SO club handicap/AGM event, Cissbury Ring Blue 00:53:51 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 3 SE Middle Distance Champs Black 00:54:36 18th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Brown 01:44:59 18th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs A 00:24:57 27th 1121
02/06/12 SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 1 SE Sprint Champs F 00:23:21 27th 1130
26/05/12 SO SOG 20 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 00:55:59 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/12 SO SOG 19 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 00:52:44 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/12 SO SOG 18 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross (south of Crawley) Blue 00:56:06 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/12 SO SOG 15 - Stoughton Forest (south), NW of Chichester Blue 00:45:39 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/12 SO SOG 14 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater Blue 00:52:42 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/12 SO SOG 13 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 00:54:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/12 SO SOG 12 - Angmering Park, Arundel Blue 00:56:46 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/12 SEOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat (SO) - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Brown 01:42:13 18th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/12 SO SOG 11 - Chailey Common, (east of ) Haywards Heath Blue 00:46:26 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/12 SO SOG 9 - Stoughton (west), Chichester Blue 00:45:57 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/12 MV SE League Event Brown 01:21:08 10th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/12 SO SOG 8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 00:56:51 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/11 Brighton City Race (incorporating SONIC 3), central Brighton Men Vets 00:40:45 11th
02/10/11 SO level C (incl YBT regional heat) - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Brown 01:08:54 7th 1162
10/09/11 The Fourth City of London Race M40 01:09:26 70th 1073
27/08/11 GO Guildford Urban B 00:52:49 26th 1127
21/08/11 SE Middle Distance Championships Black 01:04:23 37th 1068
30/05/11 Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend Brown 01:02:43 11th 1182
29/05/11 SINS Urban Event Ludlow Course B 00:43:02 21st 1174
29/05/11 Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend Brown 01:37:25 9th 1196
28/05/11 Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend Brown 01:30:40 22nd 1146
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 01:46:04 42nd 1105
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 01:53:28 36th 1139
10/04/11 British Middle Distance Championships Badge 3 (M21L) 00:55:53 35th 1083
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats 1B 00:22:14 42nd 1149
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Final FA1 00:22:13 51st 1158
20/03/11 SO level C (District / colour coded) Ranking Event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Brown 01:10:40 18th 1144
06/02/11 DFOK District Event Brown 01:07:21 10th 1197
29/01/11 BKO Concorde Chase Level B Regional Event Brown 01:38:37 27th 1130
23/01/11 HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event Brown 01:26:54 13th 1192
16/01/11 MV Regional Event (inc Compass Sport Cup/Trophy heat) Brown 01:29:49 22nd 1213
17/10/10 CompassSport Cup Final Brown 01:49:54 73rd 1154
03/10/10 SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. Brown 01:23:50 5th 1184
18/09/10 The Third City of London Race 1 Mens Open 01:15:28
27/08/10 Lakes5 Day 5 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:38:35 52nd 1026
26/08/10 Lakes5 Day 4 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:40:08 42nd 1134
23/08/10 Lakes5 Day 2 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:51:35 45th 1146
22/08/10 Lakes 5 Day 1 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:46:28 48th 1059
23/05/10 SO Regional Event (including SE league & galloppen) - Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 01:27:04 8th 1225